Browsed by
Day: January 22, 2018

Math : Homework

Math : Homework

Grade8 – G8 Verve,G8 Zest,G8 Zing
Homework assigned by: ankita.nandwani@fountainheadschools.org
Submission Date: Tue Jan 23 2018 00:00:00 GMT+0530 (IST)
Internet Required: No
Details: Dear students,
You are required to complete the exercise 19 E q1 and q2 from Hases textbook.
Expected Time: 30 minutes minutes

Selection List Of the Inter School Roller Speed Skating Competition 2017-18

Selection List Of the Inter School Roller Speed Skating Competition 2017-18

 

Selection list of the FS Inter school

Roller speed skating competition 2017-18

No Names Grade Section Category Age group
1. Neer J Jodhani 1 Joy Tenacity U-8
2. Dhaivat A Shah 2 Ponder Tenacity U-8
3. Ananya A Bhattar 1 Trust Tenacity U-8
4 Fiona N Zaveri 2 Create Tenacity U-8
5. Medha A Deorah 1 Trust Quad U-8
6. Siona C Gala 2 Create Quad U-8
7. Dhyan S Khandor 1 Amity Quad U-8
8. Arham R jain 2 Ponder Quad U-8
9. Kartikay A Jain 1 Peace Inline U-8
10. Arsh N Bhatia 2 Wonder Inline U-8
11. Yukti P Begani 1 Amity Inline U-8
12. Naisha O Pandya 2 Explore Inline U-8
13. Krishna D Patel 2 Wonder Quad U-10
14. Mudita J Patel 3 Illuminate Quad U-10
15. Arhat J Shah 3 Initiate Quad U-10
16. Shrey N Kothari 3 Inspire Quad U-10
17. Shlok S Patel 2 Wonder Inline U-10
18. Yatna B Sheth 4 Valour Inline U-10
19. Aanya M Ruwala 3 Illuminate Inline U-10
20. Rivaa A Huria 4  Resilience Inline U-10
21. Aagam Chhalani 4 Freedom Tenacity U-10
22. Abir A Daga 4 Responsibility Tenacity U-10
23. Riddhi R Golechha 4 Mettle Tenacity U-10
24. Yana Beladia 4 Valour Tenacity U-10
25. Avadhi U Talera 6 Conjecture Quad U-12
26. Netra K Asarawala 5 Symbiosis Quad U-12
27. Nischal N Jogani 5 Consortium Quad U-12
28 Harshil  P Jain 5 Reciprocity Quad U-12
29. Vaishnavi V Contractor 6 Enlighten Inline U-12
30. Dishita N Sutaria 6 Conjecture Inline U-12
31. Dishit N Sutaria 6 Contemplate Inline U-12
32. Yagya A Bisani 5 Consortium Inline U-12
33. Yomika H Kheni 4 Courage Tenacity U-12
34. Palaash R Dubey 6 Deliberate Tenacity U-12
35. Devarsh R Shah 7 Envisage Tenacity U-14
36. Devanshi  V Madhogaria 7 Vision Tenacity U-14
37. Prapti D Shah 7 Insight Tenacity U-14
38. Yug J Viradia 7 Perspicacity Inline U-14
39. Hamza S Kalavadwala 7 Insight Inline U-14
40. Rudra P Rokad 7 Cognizance Quad U-14
41. Khushi V Budhia 9 Epiphany Inline U-16
42. Diya A Shah 10 Quintessence Inline U-16

 

  • Above listed students are selected for the Inter school skating competition organized by Fountainhead school on 3rd February 2018. 
  • Anyone from the selected students, wants to opt out of the tournament, should email Asif sir, by Tomorrow 3:00 p.m.
  • Selected students have to compulsory attend practice sessions during P.S. classes
  • Competition timings will be 9:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  • School will provide lunch to students.
  • Reporting time for the competition is 9:00 a.m.
  • Bus routes will be posted soon, Kindly keep checking the school blog.
  • Students have to reach the bus stop 10 minutes before the given time.

Things to be carried for the competition –

-Skates, I-card, Helmet

-Dress (School T-shirt, Shorts/tights/ Speed suit)

-Water bottle, glucose.

-Sufficient food (light food) for the day (avoid junk food)

                                                                               

                                                                                   ALL THE BEST!!

Integrated Humanities : Unit 4 Video watching and writing of answers.

Integrated Humanities : Unit 4 Video watching and writing of answers.

Grade7 – G7 Perspicacity
Homework assigned by: hina.hakim@fountainheadschools.org
Submission Date: Tue Jan 23 2018 00:00:00 GMT+0530 (IST)
Internet Required: Yes
Details: Dear Students,

As discussed, please complete the below mentioned tasks.

1. Despite agriculture being the mainstay of a majority of population of India why is the income from agriculture so low?
2. Why do the youth of India not prefer agriculture as a career option?
3. How can agriculture be popularized as a career option for young entrepreneurs?

Please write the reflection on the video.

Regards,
Hina Hakim.

Expected Time: 45 minutes

Winners of grade 5 and 6 Inter house music and drama competition 2017-18

Winners of grade 5 and 6 Inter house music and drama competition 2017-18

Hello parent,

We are glad to announce the winners of grade 5 and 6 inter-house music and drama competition 2017-18.

Inter-house music competition’s winners:

Liberty 1st Position (Arya Talera, Uddhav Kokra, Vivaan Khanna, Krish Babriya, Aadhar Aggarwal)
Dignity 2nd Position (Navya Sahni, Arrika Samnani, Aadi Lineswala, Pushyark Kapadia, Udyan Sastri)
Integrity 3rd Position (Kavya Kumbhat, Krishnam Bahety, Mahin Bhavsar, Aarya Upadyay, Prisha Agarwal, Jihan Sakariya, Rishikesh Pikawala, Samarth Vaidya)

Videos of performances done by the students:

Grade 5 Inter-house drama competition’s winners:

Liberty 1st Position (Aanya Zaveri, Aarayamaan Patel, Meet Thumar, Parisha Thakkar, Suhan Sutariya, Dhyey Masada, Saket Kejariwal, Vansh Issrani, Shaswant Bhajanka, Pranay Malu)
Unity 2nd Position (Akshita Goyal, Anushka Patel, Daksh Dhingara, Harsh Dalal, Kanishk Narsaria, Nischal Jogani, Nishka Sanklecha, Sunay Kabra, Advait Goyal, Shiven Taneja)
Integrity 3rd Position (Evva Gondalia, Kavya Shah, Krisshik Pachchigar, Murtuza Karachiwala, Preksha Karwa, Shiv Bergi, Aahana Rai, Malay Anghan, Stuti Rajyaguru, Tanay Mandhana, Shubham Iyer)

Grade 6 Inter-house drama competition’s winners:

Liberty 1st Position (Siddhesh Bisani)
Integrity 2nd Position (Saanchi Dhariwal)
Unity 3rd Position (Pranjal Chheda)

Videos of performances done by the students:

Thank you.