Browsed by
Author: asif.patel@fountainheadschools.org

Selection List Of the Inter School Roller Speed Skating Competition 2017-18

Selection List Of the Inter School Roller Speed Skating Competition 2017-18

 

Selection list of the FS Inter school

Roller speed skating competition 2017-18

No Names Grade Section Category Age group
1. Neer J Jodhani 1 Joy Tenacity U-8
2. Dhaivat A Shah 2 Ponder Tenacity U-8
3. Ananya A Bhattar 1 Trust Tenacity U-8
4 Fiona N Zaveri 2 Create Tenacity U-8
5. Medha A Deorah 1 Trust Quad U-8
6. Siona C Gala 2 Create Quad U-8
7. Dhyan S Khandor 1 Amity Quad U-8
8. Arham R jain 2 Ponder Quad U-8
9. Kartikay A Jain 1 Peace Inline U-8
10. Arsh N Bhatia 2 Wonder Inline U-8
11. Yukti P Begani 1 Amity Inline U-8
12. Naisha O Pandya 2 Explore Inline U-8
13. Krishna D Patel 2 Wonder Quad U-10
14. Mudita J Patel 3 Illuminate Quad U-10
15. Arhat J Shah 3 Initiate Quad U-10
16. Shrey N Kothari 3 Inspire Quad U-10
17. Shlok S Patel 2 Wonder Inline U-10
18. Yatna B Sheth 4 Valour Inline U-10
19. Aanya M Ruwala 3 Illuminate Inline U-10
20. Rivaa A Huria 4  Resilience Inline U-10
21. Aagam Chhalani 4 Freedom Tenacity U-10
22. Abir A Daga 4 Responsibility Tenacity U-10
23. Riddhi R Golechha 4 Mettle Tenacity U-10
24. Yana Beladia 4 Valour Tenacity U-10
25. Avadhi U Talera 6 Conjecture Quad U-12
26. Netra K Asarawala 5 Symbiosis Quad U-12
27. Nischal N Jogani 5 Consortium Quad U-12
28 Harshil  P Jain 5 Reciprocity Quad U-12
29. Vaishnavi V Contractor 6 Enlighten Inline U-12
30. Dishita N Sutaria 6 Conjecture Inline U-12
31. Dishit N Sutaria 6 Contemplate Inline U-12
32. Yagya A Bisani 5 Consortium Inline U-12
33. Yomika H Kheni 4 Courage Tenacity U-12
34. Palaash R Dubey 6 Deliberate Tenacity U-12
35. Devarsh R Shah 7 Envisage Tenacity U-14
36. Devanshi  V Madhogaria 7 Vision Tenacity U-14
37. Prapti D Shah 7 Insight Tenacity U-14
38. Yug J Viradia 7 Perspicacity Inline U-14
39. Hamza S Kalavadwala 7 Insight Inline U-14
40. Rudra P Rokad 7 Cognizance Quad U-14
41. Khushi V Budhia 9 Epiphany Inline U-16
42. Diya A Shah 10 Quintessence Inline U-16

 

  • Above listed students are selected for the Inter school skating competition organized by Fountainhead school on 3rd February 2018. 
  • Anyone from the selected students, wants to opt out of the tournament, should email Asif sir, by Tomorrow 3:00 p.m.
  • Selected students have to compulsory attend practice sessions during P.S. classes
  • Competition timings will be 9:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  • School will provide lunch to students.
  • Reporting time for the competition is 9:00 a.m.
  • Bus routes will be posted soon, Kindly keep checking the school blog.
  • Students have to reach the bus stop 10 minutes before the given time.

Things to be carried for the competition –

-Skates, I-card, Helmet

-Dress (School T-shirt, Shorts/tights/ Speed suit)

-Water bottle, glucose.

-Sufficient food (light food) for the day (avoid junk food)

                                                                               

                                                                                   ALL THE BEST!!

ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE INTER SCHOOL ROLLER SPEED SKATING COMPETITION 2017-18

ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE INTER SCHOOL ROLLER SPEED SKATING COMPETITION 2017-18

Fountainhead School is going to organize an Inter school Roller speed skating competition on 3rd February 2018. We will be starting the selection process from 5th January to 12th January. Interested participants are requested to meet Asif Sir during the PS class only. There are three categories (TENACITY, QUAD & INLINE) in both Boys & Girls. Selection is for Grade 1 to Grade 10.

Note:

  • Selection will be taken in PS class only.
  • Participants needs to bring their own skates.
  • The selection will be of 300 meters (time trial) for Quad & Inline skaters.
  • For the Tenacity skaters the selection will be of 150 meters (time trial)

Top 2 timers of each group/category will be qualified for the competition.

Selection list of the SGFI roller speed skating tournament 2017

Selection list of the SGFI roller speed skating tournament 2017

Below mentioned students are qualified to participate in the SGFI roller speed skating tournament tomorrow at P. P. Savani school, Abrama, Surat.

Under 11 Quad Boys                        

No. Name of the student Grade Section
1 Nischal Nirav Jogani 5 Consortium
2 Harshil Pradip Jain 5 Reciprocity
3 Shrey Nikunj Kothari 3 Inspire

 

Under 11 Quad Girls                                       

No. Name of the student Grade Section
1 Yana Haresh Beladia 4 Valour
2 Suhani Susheel Banthia 3 Illustrate
3 Hriya Mahesh Chahwala 3 Imbue

 

Under 11 Inline Girls                                       

No. Name of the student Grade Section
1 Maahi Alpesh Shah 5 Synergy
2 Jiya Kiran Mania 5 Collaboration
3 Aanya Mittul Ruwala 3 Illuminate

 

Under 11 Inline Boys                                       

No. Name of the student Grade Section
1 Yatna Bhavesh Sheth 4 Valour
2 Harsh Pawan kumar Begani 4 Responsibility
3 Yagya Amit Bisani 5 Consortium

Announcement For The Selection Of SGFI Roller Speed Skating Competition 2017

Announcement For The Selection Of SGFI Roller Speed Skating Competition 2017

The School Games (S.G.F.I) Roller speed skating tournament is on 4th Aug 2017 at P.P. Savani School, Abrama, Surat.
The selection process for the same is scheduled during their respective PS classes from 25th to 31st July.

The selection will be timing based (300mtrs time trial).
Interested students need to bring their own skates and meet Asif sir at the skating rink for the same. In case it is raining during the PS class then please meet at the assembly area.

Note: Competition is only for the Quad and Inline category for both boys and girls. Age groups are Under 11(grade 1-5) & Under 19 (grade 11-12) only.

Result & glimpses of Inter school Roller speed skating competition 2016-17

Result & glimpses of Inter school Roller speed skating competition 2016-17

Fountainhead School had organized an Inter school Roller speed skating competition on January 28th 2017.  59 schools were participated for the competition with around 700 participants. Our school won overall championship trophy in  girls category.

Result of  fountainhead school is as follows.

Result of the FS Inter school

Roller speed skating competition 2016-17

No Names Grade Section Category Age group Result
1. Yukti P Begani Sr. Kg Glitter Inline U-8 2nd
2. Arsh N Bhatia 1 Hope Inline U-8 3rd
3. Mudita J Patel 2 Think Quad U-8 3rd
4. Yatna B Sheth 3 Illustrate Inline U-10 3rd
5. Diksha P Jhunjhunwala 4 Responsibility Tenacity U-10 3rd
6. Anushka A Agarwal 4 Freedom Quad U-10 2nd
7. Palaash R Dubey 5 Reciprocity Tenacity U-12 3rd
8. Dishita N Sutaria 5 Conglomerate Inline U-12 1st
9. Vaishnavi V Contractor 5 Alliance Inline U-12 2nd
10. Dishit N Sutaria 5 Reciprocity Inline U-12 2nd
11. Devanshi  V Madhogaria 6 Evolve Tenacity U-12 1st
12. Suhani K Bhattar 6 Excogitate Quad U-14 2nd
13. Khushi V Budhia 8 Verve Inline U-14 2nd
14. Tisha A Gabani 9 Epiphany Inline U-16 1st
15. Vraj T Patel 9 Eureka Inline U-16 3rd
16. Anam S Shaikh 1 Truth Tenacity U-8 Tried her level best
17. Krishiv A Shahi 1 Amity Tenacity U-8 Tried his level best
18. Mohemed Ishaan S Shaikh 1 Harmony Tenacity U-8 Tried his level best
19. Shlok S Patel 1 Truth Quad U-8 Tried his level best
20. Shaurya B Shah 1 Truth Quad U-8 Tried his level best
21. Suhani S Banthia 2 Ponder Quad U-8 Tried her level best
22. Aanya M Ruwala 2 Ponder Tenacity U-8 Tried her level best
23. Dhanvin M Chokkas 2 Wonder Inline U-8 Tried his level best
24. Hriya M Chahwala 2 Create Inline U-8 Tried her level best
25. Sumit P Hirawat 3 Innovate Tenacity U-10 Tried his level best
26. Hitaishi R Somani 3 Illustrate Quad U-10 Tried her level best
27. Harsh P Begani 3 Initiate Inline U-10 Tried his level best
28. Shees M Bandookwala 4 Valour Tenacity U-10 Tried his level best
29. Jiyaa D Parchwani 4 Resilience Tenacity U-10 Tried her level best
30. Nischal N Jogani 4 Valour Quad U-10 Tried his level best
31. Sanyam B Poddar 4 Courage Quad U-10 Tried his level best
32. Maahi A Shah 4 Fortitude Inline U-10 Tried her level best
33. Kinkinie B Dutta 4 Tenacity Inline U-10 Tried her level best
34. Avadhi U Talera 5 Consortium Quad U-12 Tried her level best
35. Nidhi R Malani 5 Coalition Quad U-12 Tried her level best
36. Jainam V Jain 5 Alliance Quad U-12 Tried his level best
37. Kadam M Jain 6 Contemplate Tenacity U-12 Tried his level best
38. Devarsh R Shah 6 Deliberate Tenacity U-12 Tried his level best
39. Yug J Viradia 6 Deliberate Inline U-12 Tried his level best
40. Rudra P Rokad 6 Excogitate Quad U-12 Tried his level best
41. Ujjwal R Bansal 7 Acuity Quad U-14 Absent
42. Nishit  D Mehta 7 Cognizance Quad U-14 Absent
43. Priyam A Chhaparia 7 Perspicacity Inline U-14 Absent
44. Diya A Shah 9 Fortuity Inline U-16 Absent

 

Bus drop off routes for the interschool Taekwondo competition 2016-17

Bus drop off routes for the interschool Taekwondo competition 2016-17

Below attached link is the drop off routes of the Interschool Taekwondo competition 2016-17. Kindly go through the stop list and reach the stop 5-10 minutes before the given time to pick your ward.

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Oz04U3tPS6CuAjtXRiUH4mmzalAHANfqrH5wbeNxGmQ/edit?ts=58957b86#gid=628524697

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Oz04U3tPS6CuAjtXRiUH4mmzalAHANfqrH5wbeNxGmQ/edit?ts=58957b86#gid=628524697

Bus no:-1
Sr. no Stop name Drop Off
1 S.D.Jain School Main Road 5:10
2 Someshwar Enclave Main Gate 5:00
3 Sargam Shopping Center 4:55
4 Dheeraj Sons Mega Store,Athwalines 4:50
Bus no:-2
Sr. no Stop name Drop Off
1 Noopur Hospital Main Road 5:00
2 Vijay Dairy (Gujarat Gas Circle) 4:52
3 Rocket Circle Main Road 4:48
4 Tadwadi Char Rasta Main Road 4:45
Bus no:-3
Sr. no Stop name Drop Off
1 Regency Tower – C 5:08
2 Umra Garden 5:03
3 Trinity Mall Main Road, 4:53
4 L.P.Savani School (Circle) Main Road 4:50
5 Subhash Garden Circle 4:40
Bus no:-4
Sr. no Stop name Drop Off
1 Opp. Sarela Shopping Center 5:08
2 Sun Tower Main Road 5:05
3 Opp. Amrut Kunj Complex 5:00
4 Gandhi Engg. College 4:55
5 Prime Arcade Main Road 4:48
6 Gail Tower Main Road 4:45
Bus no:-5
Sr. no Stop name Drop Off
1 Zenith Hotel (Old Amisha Hotel) 5:05
2 Barfiwala College Main Road 5:02
3 Bal Aanth Ashram 4:55

 

Selection list of Interschool skating competition 2016-17

Selection list of Interschool skating competition 2016-17

Selection list of the FS Inter school

Roller speed skating competition 2016-17

No Names Grade Section Category Age group
1. Krishiv A Shahi 1 Amity Tenacity U-8
2. Mohemed Ishaan S Shaikh 1 Harmony Tenacity U-8
3. Aanya M Ruwala 2 Ponder Tenacity U-8
4. Anam S Shaikh 1 Truth Tenacity U-8
5. Mudita J Patel 2 Think Quad U-8
6. Suhani S Banthia 2 Ponder Quad U-8
7. Shlok S Patel 1 Truth Quad U-8
8. Shaurya B Shah 1 Truth Quad U-8
9. Arsh N Bhatia 1 Hope Inline U-8
10. Dhanvin M Chokkas 2 Wonder Inline U-8
11. Yukti P Begani Sr. Kg Glitter Inline U-8
12. Hriya M Chahwala 2 Create Inline U-8
13. Shees M Bandookwala 4 Valour Tenacity U-10
14. Sumit P Hirawat 3 Innovate Tenacity U-10
15. Diksha P Jhunjhunwala 4 Responsibility Tenacity U-10
16. Jiyaa D Parchwani 4 Resilience Tenacity U-10
17. Anushka A Agarwal 4 Freedom Quad U-10
18. Hitaishi R Somani 3 Illustrate Quad U-10
19. Nischal N Jogani 4 Valour Quad U-10
20. Sanyam B Poddar 4 Courage Quad U-10
21. Maahi A Shah 4 Fortitude Inline U-10
22. Kinkinie B Dutta 4 Tenacity Inline U-10
23. Yatna B Sheth 3 Illustrate Inline U-10
24. Harsh P Begani 3 Initiate Inline U-10
25. Kadam M Jain 6 Contemplate Tenacity U-12
26. Devarsh R Shah 6 Deliberate Tenacity U-12
27. Palaash R Dubey 5 Reciprocity Tenacity U-12
28. Devanshi  V Madhogaria 6 Evolve Tenacity U-12
29. Jainam V Jain 5 Alliance Quad U-12
30. Rudra P Rokad 6 Excogitate Quad U-12
31. Avadhi U Talera 5 Consortium Quad U-12
32. Nidhi R Malani 5 Coalition Quad U-12
33. Vaishnavi V Contractor 5 Alliance Inline U-12
34. Dishita N Sutaria 5 Conglomerate Inline U-12
35. Dishit N Sutaria 5 Reciprocity Inline U-12
36. Yug J Viradia 6 Deliberate Inline U-12
37. Ujjwal R Bansal 7 Acuity Quad U-14
38. Nishit  D Mehta 7 Cognizance Quad U-14
39. Suhani K Bhattar 6 Excogitate Quad U-14
40. Priyam A Chhaparia 7 Perspicacity Inline U-14
41. Khushi V Budhia 8 Verve Inline U-14
42. Diya A Shah 9 Fortuity Inline U-16
43. Tisha A Gabani 9 Epiphany Inline U-16
44. Vraj T Patel 9 Eureka Inline U-16
  • Above listed students are selected for the Inter school skating competition organized by Fountainhead school on28th January 2017. 
  • Anyone from the selected students, wants to opt out of the tournament, should email Asif sir, byTuesday.
  • Selected students have to compulsory attend practice sessions during P.S. classes
  • Competition timings will be8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  • School will provide lunch to students.
  • Reporting time for the competition is8:30 a.m.
  • Bus routes will be posted soon, Kindly keep checking the school blog.
  • Students have to reach the bus stop 10 minutes before the given time.

Things to be carried for competition –

-Skates, I-card, Helmet

-Dress (School T-shirt, Shorts/tights/ Speed suit)

-Water bottle, glucose.

-Sufficient food (light food) for the day (avoid junk food)

ALL THE BEST!!

Announcement for the Inter School Roller Speed Skating Competition 2016-17

Announcement for the Inter School Roller Speed Skating Competition 2016-17

Fountainhead School is  going to organize an Inter school Roller speed skating competition on 28th January 2017. We  are starting the selection process from 2nd January to 12th January. Interested participants requested to meet me (Asif Sir) during the PS class only. Those who want to give selection trials need to bring their own skates. There are three categories (TENACITY, QUAD & INLINE) in both Boys & Girls. Selection is for Grade 1 to Grade10.

Note:

  • Selection will be taken in PS class only.
  • Participants needs bring their own skates.
  • The selection will be of 300 meters(time trial)
  • Top 2 timers of each group/category will be qualified for the competition.
Result of inter house roller speed skating competition 2016-17

Result of inter house roller speed skating competition 2016-17

We have concluded our inter house roller speed skating competition. Below are the result.

 

RESULT OF INTER HOUSE    

ROLLER SPEED SKATING COMPETITION 2016-17

Grade 2
Name Category Section House Place
Dhruv Mulwani Tenacity Boys wonder Liberty 1st
Aarya Desai Tenacity Boys wonder Liberty 2nd
Harshit Agarwal Tenacity Boys Discover Integrity 3rd
Aanya Ruwala Tenacity Girls Ponder Integrity 1st
Aarya Berlia Tenacity Girls Discover Unity 2nd
Aadya Mittal Tenacity Girls Create Unity 3rd
Aarav Mittal Quad Boys Explore Integrity 1st
Shrey Kothari Quad Boys Invent Unity 2nd
Vedant Malpani Quad Boys Discover Liberty 3rd
Mudita Patel Quad Girls Think Unity 1st
Suhani Banthia Quad Girls Ponder Liberty 2nd
Ananya Agrawal Quad Girls Dream Dignity 3rd
Danvin Chokkas Inline Boys Wonder Unity 1st
Agastya Chaudhari Inline Boys Explore Dignity 2nd
Aarav Sutariya Inline Boys Wonder Integrity 3rd
Grade 3
Name Category Section House Place
Abir Daga Tenacity Boys Imbue Unity 1st
Zoyaan Jariwala Tenacity Boys Illustrate Liberty 2nd
Om Sonani Tenacity Boys Initiate Unity 3rd
Khwaish Jain Tenacity Girls Inspire Liberty 1st
Hiya Madhwani Tenacity Girls Imbue Unity 2nd
Arya Bhingradia Tenacity Girls Innovate Unity 3rd
Aagam Chhalani Quad Boys Imbue Liberty 1st
Nishit Pansari Quad Boys Imbue Integrity 2nd
Hitanshu Lala Quad Boys Imbue Dignity 3rd
Hitaishi Somani Quad Girls Illustrate Unity 1st
Devanshi Jindal Quad Girls Illuminate Integrity 2nd
Harshika Baid Quad Girls Inspire Unity 3rd
Yatna Sheth Inline Boys Illustrate Dignity 1st
Harsh Begani Inline Boys Initiate Dignity 2nd
Nitin Agrawal Inline Boys Inspire Unity 3rd
Rivaa Huria Inline Girls Imagine Integrity 1st
Ananya Mistry Inline Girls Innovate Dignity 2nd
Grade 4
Name Category Section House Place
Nischal Jogani Quad Boys Valour Unity 1st
Sanyam Poddar Quad Boys Courage Integrity 2nd
Harshil jain Quad Boys Courage Dignity 3rd
Anushka Agarwal Quad Girls Freedom Integrity 1st
Mahek Banthia Quad Girls Freedom Unity 2nd
Netra Asarawala Quad Girls Mettle Unity 3rd
Yagya Bisani Inline Boys Mettle Integrity 1st
Vivaan Patel Inline Boys Resilience Unity 2nd
Maahi Shah Inline Girls Fortitude Liberty 1st
Kshiti Thummar Inline Girls Resilience Integrity 2nd
Shees Bandookwala Tenacity Boys Valour Dignity 1st
Jiyaa Parchwani Tenacity Girls Resilience Dignity 1st
Grade 5
Name Category Section House Place
Jainam Jain Quad Boys Alliance Liberty 1st
Surya Aggarwal Quad Boys Synergy Unity 2nd
Divyansh Tulsian Quad Boys Alliance Integrity 3rd
Avadhi Talera Quad Girls Consortum Liberty 1st
Dixita Sarawagi Quad Girls Conglomerate Unity 2nd
Nidhi Malani Quad Girls Coalition Unity 3rd
Rishikesh Pikawala Inline Boys Alliance Integrity 1st
Kavya Sethia Inline Boys Coalition Dignity 2nd
Sparsh Sojitra Inline Boys Reciprocity Dignity 3rd
Vaishnavi Contractor Inline Girls Alliance Liberty 1st
Palaash Dubey Tenacity Girls Reciprocity Integrity 1st
Yutika Daga Tenacity Girls Alliance Unity 2nd
Nancy Randeria Tenacity Girls Conglomerate Integrity 3rd
Yaksh Patel Tenacity Boys Consortum Integrity 1st
Grade 6
Name Category Section House Place
Yug Viradia Inline Boys Deliberate Liberty 1st
Devarsh Shah Inline Boys Deliberate Liberty 2nd
Rishi Dodia Inline Boys Evolve Unity 3rd
Devanshi Madhogaria Tenacity Girls Evolve Integrity 1st
Prapti Shah Tenacity Girls Deliberate Integrity 2nd
Mehak Choradia Tenacity Girls Enlighten Dignity 3rd
Kadam Jain Tenacity Boys Contemplate Liberty 1st
Rudra Rokad Quad Boys Excogitate Liberty 1st
Suhani Bhattar Quad Girls Excogitate Integrity 1st
Grade 7
Name Category Section House Place
Ujjwal Bansal Quad Boys Acuity Unity 1st
Nishit Mehta Quad Boys Cognizance Integrity 2nd
Grade 8
Name Category Section House Place
Khushi Budhia Inline Girls Verve Dignity 1st