Basketball Inter School Selection List 2015-16 Under-14, 17 & 19 Boys & Girls

Basketball Inter School Selection List 2015-16 Under-14, 17 & 19 Boys & Girls

Names of the students selected for the Basketball School games are as follows :-

Under-14 Boys

Date of competition- 28/7/2015

No. Name Grade
1 Akshit Rajesh Nigania 6th
2 Jai Samir Modi 8th
3 Affan Abdul Deraiya 8th
4 Vedant Pragnesh Trivedi 8th
5 Naitik Vinay Jain 8th
6 Rohit Vinod Pillai 8th
7 Dhruv Suresh Iyer 8th
8 Sunand Gaurav Bansal 7th
9 Harshiv Pankaj Gajjar 7th
10 Jenil Dipan Shah 7th
11 Tanay Vineet Tayal 7th
12 Krish Mahendra Gadara 6th

Under-14 Girls

Date of competition- 28/7/2015

No. Name Grade
1 Manya Arvind Khattri 8th
2 Shloka Chirag Shah 8th
3 Maureen Ravi Jariwala 8th
4 Khushi Vasanth Bhaiya 8th
5 Vishva Vijay Patel 8th
6 Kajal Rajesh Mendiratta 8th
7 Nivisha Neeraj Yadav 8th
8 Aashvi Vipul Shah 7th
9 Kyari Nipun Shah 7th
10 Sanya Sohil Panjwani 7th
11 Hetvi Rohit Savaliya 7th
12 Vanshika Chirag Modi 6th

Under-17 Boys

Date of competition- 29/7/2015

No. Name Grade
1 Darshan Bharat Shah 10th
2 Rahul Manoj Desai 10th
3 Shobhit Hitesh Gupta 10th
4 Yash Dharmendra Lavangwala 10th
5 Jay Ramesh Mangukiya 10th
6 Saket Pradeep Kejriwal 10th
7 Satwik Raj Goyal 10th
8 Shanay Samir Sanghvi 9th
9 Dhruv Rajendra Rathod 9th
10 Hrishi Minesh Shah 9th
11 Shrey Paresh Rathod 9th
12 Khush Vinod Goyal 9th

Under-17 Girls

Date of competition- 29/7/2015

 

No. Name Grade
1 Zeal Nipun Shah 10th
2 Himani Snehal Pachchigar 10th
3 Dhwani Lokesh Bapna 10th
4 Smriti Manjeet Dhariwal 10th
5 Mahimna Sanjeev Vyas 10th
6 Preet Abhay Sanghavi 9th
7 Nikhar Ankur Jariwala 10th
8 Yashita Rajesh Jain 10th
9 Khushi Amit Gajjar 9th
10 Samashti Snehal Patel 9th
11 Vritika Jitesh Patel 9th
12 Manasvi Ritesh Jariwala 10th

Under-19 Boys

Date of competition- 30/7/2015

No. Name Grade
1 Krishna – Rathi 12th
2 Swaraj Vikas Patel 12th
3 Sneh Hemant Chauhan 12th
4 Dhrsaj Mitren Mashruwala 12th
5 Kushal Sandip Shah 12th
6 Yash Jaikumar Lekhwani 12th
7 Param Vipul Desai 12th
8 Khushman Ajay Adnani 12th
9 Shaurya Paren Mashruwala 11th
10 Vitan Praful Patel 11th
11 Harit Devang Khadepaw 8th

Under-19 Girls

Date of competition- 30/7/2015

No. Name Grade
1 Anoushka Bhavesh Jariwala 12th
2 Shivani Ashokkumar Ghantiwala 12th
3 Parvashi Manish Naik 11th
4 Muskaan Gajendra Agarwal 11th
5 Swani Sandip Shah 11th
6 Vidushi Manish Gupta 11th
7 Hetvi Vipul Shah 11th
8 Riya Hitesh Shah 11th
9 Riyaa Zenish Ruwala 11th
10 Nishtha Madan Jain 10th

Note:-

1. Students have to carry their ID card of school for the competition.

2. Students have to carry Basketball kit, School T-shirt, Extra Food, Water.

3. Parents will be informed later about the pick up and drop off.

Comments are closed.