Browsed by
Day: October 2, 2016

Khel Mahakumbh Game Detail’s – ( 2016-2017 )

Khel Mahakumbh Game Detail’s – ( 2016-2017 )

Dear All,

Please note the below Game Details of Khel Mahakumbh -2016-2017.

Please inform your child / ward to collect the Khel Mahakumbh Receipt’s from their respective Coaches OR me ( Ankush Bhasin ).

Olpad Taluka Level Games Detail ( Incharge – Kishorbhai Patel – 9825375557 )
Sr No Game / Sports Competition Date Venue Incharge Person
1 Kabaddi ( Open ) 5.10.16 Shrimati K.B.D Patel Sarvodaya School, Segva Gam. Shantilal P Patel – 9879545118
2 Kho-Kho ( All Age Groups ) 6.10.16 Shri Z.M Patel Vidhyalay, Lavachcha, Ta-Olpad. Kishorbhai M Patel – 9825375557
3 Volleyball ( All Age Groups ) 7.10.16 M.R.C High School, Dihan, Ta-Olpad Kantibhai T Patel – 9825570075
4 Shooting Volleyball ( All Age Groups ) 7.10.16 M.R.C High School, Dihan, Ta-Olpad Kantibhai T Patel – 9825570075
5 Tug of War ( All Age Groups ) 6.10.16 Divya Jivan Sadhna Vidhya Bhavan, Jothan. Jayeshbhai Kantharia – 9428631326
6 Athletic’s ( All Age Groups ) 8.10.16 Shri Z.M Patel Vidhyalay, Lavachcha, Ta-Olpad. Kishorbhai M Patel – 9825375557
7 Yogasana ( All Age Groups ) 5.10.16 Tadad High School, Ta-Olpad, Di-Surat Dolatsingh Thakor – 9825241030
8 Chess ( All Age Groups ) 5.10.16 J.R Patel High School Takarma, Ta-Olpad. Pravinchandra R Solanki – 9913810101
District Level Games Detail
Sr No. Game / Sports Competition Date ( Boy’s ) Competition Date ( Girl’s ) Venue Incharge Person
1 Badminton ( All Age Groups ) 14.10.16 15.10.16 Sunflower High School, Kribhco ( 0261-2802684 ) Piyush Shashtri – 9924665637
2 Judo ( All Age Groups ) 7.10.16 8.10.16 Madressa High School, Bardoli ( 02622-221095 ) Sabbirbhai Patel – 9427671333
3 Wrestling ( All Age Groups ) 13.10.16 14.10.16 Saraswati Shishu Vidhyamandir Sariya Hemad, Di-Surat Sandipsingh – 9974679794
4 Taekwondo ( All Age Groups ) 14.10.16 15.10.16 Senserity High School, Bardoli ( 02622-220457 ) Amarbhai Vyas – 9427414337
5 Table Tennis ( All Age Groups ) 15.10.16 16.10.16 Vasisth Genius School, Bardoli ( 02622-220171 ) Ranvijaysingh – 9925163620
6
Hockey ( All Age Groups )
17.10.16 Senserity High School, Bardoli ( 02622-220457 ) Amarbhai Vyas – 9427414337
18.10.16 Kanya Vidhyalay, Astan ( 02622-220018 ) Arunaben Parmar – 9898119571
7 Football ( Boy’s ) U-14 17.10.16 Essar International School, Hazira Subrotto Datta – 9879212841
8 Football ( Boy’s ) U-17 18.10.16 Essar International School, Hazira Subrotto Datta – 9879212841
9 Football Open Age ( Boy’s ) 19.10.16 Essar International School, Hazira Subrotto Datta – 9879212841
10 Football ( Girl’s ) U-14 & U-17 14.10.16 Alcemy High School, Ladvi (9376966391) Insiya Bhatia – 9376966359
11 Football Open Age ( Girl’s ) 15.10.16 Alcemy High School, Ladvi (9376966391) Insiya Bhatia – 9376966359
12 Lawn Tennis ( All Age Group ) 19.10.16 20.10.16 P.P Savani High School, Ladvi (0261-6503388) Rajyaguru – 9909991074
13 Skating ( All Age Groups ) 15.10.16 15.10.16 R.M.G Maheshvari English School,Ladvi ( 02622-291222 ) Nitin Sreedhar – 9624449999
14
Archery ( All Age Groups )
13.10.16 Divya Jain Sandhna Vidhyalay, Jothan ( 0261-223022 ) Jayeshbhai Kanthariya – 9374201733
14.10.16 U.B Vidhyalay, Patal, Surat ( 0261 – 213363 ) Bhashkar Mehta – 9429445334
15
Handball ( All Age Groups )
7.10.16 P.P Savani High School, Abrama ( 0261-6503388 ) Rajyaguru – 9909991074
8.10.16 M.K Patel High School, Madhi ( 02622-242021 ) Ajaybhai Modi – 9909663620
16 Basketball ( Boy’s ) U-14 13.10.16 Vasisth Genius School, Bardoli ( 02622-220171 ) Ranvijaysingh – 9925163620
17 Basketball ( Boy’s ) U-17 14.10.16 Vasisth Genius School, Bardoli ( 02622-220171 ) Ranvijaysingh – 9925163620
18 Basketball Open Age ( Boy’s ) 15.10.16 Vasisth Genius School, Bardoli ( 02622-220171 ) Ranvijaysingh – 9925163620
19 Basketball ( Girl’s ) U-14 & U-17 17.10.16 Essar International School, Hazira Subrotto Datta – 9879212841
20 Basketball Open Age ( Girl’s ) 18.10.16 Essar International School, Hazira Subrotto Datta – 9879212841
21
Swimmimg ( All Age Groups )
19.10.16 Swami Vivekanand Swimming Pool, Bardoli. ( 02622-220171 ) V.N Patel – 9825323274
19.10.16 Arts & Commerce College, Bardoli ( 02622-220171 ) V.N Patel – 9825323274
22 Yogasana ( All Age Groups ) 13.10.16 13.10.16 Vibrant International Academy, Masma. ( 9879599939 ) Kush Kulshestha – 9099971114
23 Chess ( All Age Groups ) 10.10.16 10.10.16 J.B Diamond & Impex Vidhyalay Sankul, Lashkana ( 9228000951 ) Mansukhbhai Thummar – 9925273039
24 Volleyball ( All Age Groups ) 15.10.16 16.10.16 M.J Bhatt High School, Mota (  02622-253042 ) Anilbhai G Patel – 9828244258
25 Kho – Kho ( All Age Groups ) 13.10.16 14.10.16 PK Desai Vidhyalay, Kim ( 9978908798 ) Harendrasingh Rana – 9978908798
26 Athletic’s ( All Age Groups ) 22.10.16 23.10.16 J.B Diamond & Impex Vidhyalay Sankul, Lashkana ( 9228000951 ) Mansukhbhai Thummar – 9925273039

IMP NOTE – The registration’s for all the wrong / incomplete entries have not been done as mentioned in the previous Blog’s.

The entries are only done for the correct detail’s provided ( Game, Sports – as per age category, cut-off dates etc.

It has also been observed that some of the Registration’s for Khel Mahakumbh were being done by the Parent themselves for which the responsibility will be on their part.

Also note that all the Game’s will start at 8:00 am, as per the Khel Mahakumbh circular.

 

Thanks & Regards.

Ankush Bhasin

( PE – PO )