Result & glimpses of Inter school Roller speed skating competition 2016-17

Result & glimpses of Inter school Roller speed skating competition 2016-17

Fountainhead School had organized an Inter school Roller speed skating competition on January 28th 2017.  59 schools were participated for the competition with around 700 participants. Our school won overall championship trophy in  girls category.

Result of  fountainhead school is as follows.

Result of the FS Inter school

Roller speed skating competition 2016-17

No Names Grade Section Category Age group Result
1. Yukti P Begani Sr. Kg Glitter Inline U-8 2nd
2. Arsh N Bhatia 1 Hope Inline U-8 3rd
3. Mudita J Patel 2 Think Quad U-8 3rd
4. Yatna B Sheth 3 Illustrate Inline U-10 3rd
5. Diksha P Jhunjhunwala 4 Responsibility Tenacity U-10 3rd
6. Anushka A Agarwal 4 Freedom Quad U-10 2nd
7. Palaash R Dubey 5 Reciprocity Tenacity U-12 3rd
8. Dishita N Sutaria 5 Conglomerate Inline U-12 1st
9. Vaishnavi V Contractor 5 Alliance Inline U-12 2nd
10. Dishit N Sutaria 5 Reciprocity Inline U-12 2nd
11. Devanshi  V Madhogaria 6 Evolve Tenacity U-12 1st
12. Suhani K Bhattar 6 Excogitate Quad U-14 2nd
13. Khushi V Budhia 8 Verve Inline U-14 2nd
14. Tisha A Gabani 9 Epiphany Inline U-16 1st
15. Vraj T Patel 9 Eureka Inline U-16 3rd
16. Anam S Shaikh 1 Truth Tenacity U-8 Tried her level best
17. Krishiv A Shahi 1 Amity Tenacity U-8 Tried his level best
18. Mohemed Ishaan S Shaikh 1 Harmony Tenacity U-8 Tried his level best
19. Shlok S Patel 1 Truth Quad U-8 Tried his level best
20. Shaurya B Shah 1 Truth Quad U-8 Tried his level best
21. Suhani S Banthia 2 Ponder Quad U-8 Tried her level best
22. Aanya M Ruwala 2 Ponder Tenacity U-8 Tried her level best
23. Dhanvin M Chokkas 2 Wonder Inline U-8 Tried his level best
24. Hriya M Chahwala 2 Create Inline U-8 Tried her level best
25. Sumit P Hirawat 3 Innovate Tenacity U-10 Tried his level best
26. Hitaishi R Somani 3 Illustrate Quad U-10 Tried her level best
27. Harsh P Begani 3 Initiate Inline U-10 Tried his level best
28. Shees M Bandookwala 4 Valour Tenacity U-10 Tried his level best
29. Jiyaa D Parchwani 4 Resilience Tenacity U-10 Tried her level best
30. Nischal N Jogani 4 Valour Quad U-10 Tried his level best
31. Sanyam B Poddar 4 Courage Quad U-10 Tried his level best
32. Maahi A Shah 4 Fortitude Inline U-10 Tried her level best
33. Kinkinie B Dutta 4 Tenacity Inline U-10 Tried her level best
34. Avadhi U Talera 5 Consortium Quad U-12 Tried her level best
35. Nidhi R Malani 5 Coalition Quad U-12 Tried her level best
36. Jainam V Jain 5 Alliance Quad U-12 Tried his level best
37. Kadam M Jain 6 Contemplate Tenacity U-12 Tried his level best
38. Devarsh R Shah 6 Deliberate Tenacity U-12 Tried his level best
39. Yug J Viradia 6 Deliberate Inline U-12 Tried his level best
40. Rudra P Rokad 6 Excogitate Quad U-12 Tried his level best
41. Ujjwal R Bansal 7 Acuity Quad U-14 Absent
42. Nishit  D Mehta 7 Cognizance Quad U-14 Absent
43. Priyam A Chhaparia 7 Perspicacity Inline U-14 Absent
44. Diya A Shah 9 Fortuity Inline U-16 Absent

 

Comments are closed.