Browsed by
Month: December 2018

Results of audition (Music inter house competition)

Results of audition (Music inter house competition)

 

GRADE 3 and 4 INTER HOUSE MUSIC COMPETITION FINALISTS

 

Auditions for the Inter house music competition were conducted in previous cycle.

The Competition will be held on 17th January 2018, Day 1 within the school hours. Grade 3 students will be performing group song and Grade 4 students will perform individually according to their segments.

Following students have been selected for the Inter House Music Competition:

Result of Audition – Grade 3

Music inter house competition 2018-19

 

Grade 3
Liberty Unity Integrity Dignity

Lakshita

Imagine

Tanishka Mandhana

Imbue

Manvi Bachkani

Illuminate

Preksha Malpani

Illustrate

Sachi Baid

Imbue

Dhruvi Patel

Ideate

Mahika Shah

Illuminate

Vedka Singapuri

Ideate

Yug Lahewala

Imagine

Naysha Mittal

Inspire

Yashvi Mehta

Innovate

Jaivee Kagalwala

Illuminate

Sara Chaudhari

Illustrate

Aaryam Patel

Inspire

Sanskruti Patel

Innovate

Priyasha Afinwala

Innovate

Swara Balar

Innovate

Manya Bansal

Inspire

Priyanka Khanna

Innovate

Tanishi Jariwala

Innovate

Shaurya Shah

Illustrate

Sharnya Shah

Inspire

Kavya Singhal

Illustrate

Riaana Almal

Inspire

Naisha Pandya

Imagine

Aaria Sojitra

Imbue

Nishka Baid

Imagine

 

Result of Audition – Grade 4

Music inter house competition 2018-19

 

Grade 4
Segment Liberty Unity Integrity Dignity
Recorder

Ayush Gupta

Mettle

Jia Maniar

Valour

Agastya Chaudhari Responsibility
Vocal

Reet Rathod

Valour

Anant Mudra

Fortitude

Jinay Shah

Freedom

Aryan Solanki

Freedom

Keyboard

Anush Patel

Freedom

Aditya Dhandharia

Mettle

Agastya Chaudhari

Responsibility

Sanaa Rathi

Resilience

Drum

Vivaan

Courage

Dhanvin Chokkas

Tenacity

Karan Viradia

Mettle

Agastya Chaudhari

Responsibility

Guitar

Yatharth Kedia

Tenacity

Ahaan Jivani

Tenacity

Vivaan Singh

Responsibility

Ahaan Arora

Freedom

 

All the best..!!

 

Athletics Meet Results

Athletics Meet Results

Results of Athletics Meet

Top Performers of the Grade

No. NAME GRADE HOUSE EVENT GENDER TIMING RESULT
1 Harsh Dalal Grade 6 Unity 100 Mtr M 15.12 1
2 Sunay Kabra Grade 6 Unity 100 Mtr M 15.63 2
3 Rachit Kajriwal Grade 6 Dignity 100 Mtr M 16.08 3
4 Jiyaa Parchwani Grade 6 Dignity 100 Mtr F 14.86 1
5 Vrusha Chheda Grade 6 Liberty 100 Mtr F 16.31 2
6 Khayati Chopra Grade 6 Liberty 100 Mtr F 16.5 3
7 Harsh Dalal Grade 6 Unity 200 Meters M 32.15 1
8 Sunay Kabra Grade 6 Unity 200 Meters M 33.41 2
9 Krish Babariya Grade 6 Liberty 200 Meters M 34.78 3
10 Jiyaa Parchwani Grade 6 Dignity 200 Meters F 31.97 1
11 Vrusha Chedda Grade 6 Liberty 200 Meters F 34.46 2
12 Khayati Chopra Grade 6 Liberty 200 Meters F 35.87 3
13 Sunay Kabra Grade 6 Unity 400 Meters M 1.16.52 1
14 Tanay Mandhana Grade 6 Integrity 400 Meters M 1.20.61 2
15 Rachit Kejriwal Grade 6 Dignity 400 Meters M 1.20.72 3
16 Parisha Thakkar Grade 6 Liberty 400 Meters F 1.21.19 1
17 Khayati Chopra Grade 6 Liberty 400 Meters F 1.26.80 2
18 Prisha Juneja Grade 6 Integrity 400 Meters F 1.31.88 3
19 Hitansh Doshi Grade 6 Liberty 600 Meters M 2.07.67 1
20 Agastya Agarwal Grade 6 Unity 600 Meters M 2.10.68 2
21 Meet Thumar Grade 6 Liberty 600 Meters M 2.18.42 3
22 Prisha Juneja Grade 6 Integrity 600 Meters F 2.24.76 1
23 Khayati Chopra Grade 6 Liberty 600 Meters F 2.25.03 2
24 Bhavya Bhattar Grade 6 Liberty 600 Meters F 2.38.69 3
25 Aday Bhargav Grade 6 Integrity Shot Put M 7.32 1
26 Param Agarwal Grade 6 Liberty Shot Put M 6.82 2
27 Zayed Memon Grade 6 Integrity Shot Put M 6.51 3
28 Jiyaa Parchwani Grade 6 Dignity Shot Put F 6.25 1
29 Chahna Shah Grade 6 Liberty Shot Put F 5.33 2
30 Yashvi Sheth Grade 6 Dignity Shot Put F 5.18 3
31 Krish Babariya Grade 6 Liberty Hurdles M 16.67 1
32 Renit Rathod Grade 6 Unity Hurdles M 16.98 2
33 Hitansh Doshi Grade 6 Liberty Hurdles M 17.55 3
34 Vrusha Chheda Grade 6 Liberty Hurdles F 17.98 1
35 Unnati Surana Grade 6 Dignity Hurdles F 18.25 2
36 Chahna Shah Grade 6 Liberty Hurdles F 18.43 3
37 Krrish Babarya Grade 6 Liberty High Jump M 1.22 1
38 Murtuza Karachiwala Grade 6 Integrity High Jump M 1.2 2
39 Arya Shah Grade 6 Dignity High Jump M 1.18 3
40 Jiyaa Parchwani Grade 6 Dignity High Jump F 1.16 1
41 Bhavya Bhattar Grade 6 Liberty High Jump F 1.14 2
42 Chahna Shah Grade 6 Liberty High Jump F 1.12 3
43 Renit Rathod Grade 6 Unity Long Jump M 3.45 1
44 Adi Shah Grade 6 Integrity Long Jump M 3.42 2
45 Yagya Bisani Grade 6 Integrity Long Jump M 3.19 3
46 Parisha Thakkar Grade 6 Liberty Long Jump F 2.78 1
47 Kavya Shah Grade 6 Integrity Long Jump F 2.62 2
48 Khushi Chopra Grade 6 Unity Long Jump F 2.2 3

Athletics Meet Result

Athletics Meet Result

Results of Athletic Meet

Top performers of the grade

No. NAME GRADE HOUSE EVENT GENDER TIMING RESULT
1 Mahimnasing Gohil Grade 5 Integrity 100 Mtr M 16.82 1
2 Brij Laddha Grade 5 Liberty 100 Mtr M 17.28 2
3 Yatna Sheth Grade 5 Dignity 100 Mtr M 17.69 3
4 Devanshi Jindal Grade 5 Integrity 100 Mtr F 16.61 1
5 Kaya Bhatia Grade 5 Unity 100 Mtr F 17.53 2
6 Yomika Kheni Grade 5 Integrity 100 Mtr F 17.81 3
7 Mahimnasingh Gohil Grade 5 Integrity 200 Meters M 36.41 1
8 Brij Laddha Grade 5 Liberty 200 Meters M 37.41 2
9 Sarvam Shah Grade 5 Liberty 200 Meters M 37.71 3
10 Devanshi Jindal Grade 5 Integrity 200 Meters F 36.09 1
11 Yomika Kheni Grade 5 Integrity 200 Meters F 37.21 2
12 Kaya Bhatia Grade 5 Unity 200 Meters F 37.46 3
13 Mahimnasinh Gohil Grade 5 Integrity 400 Meters M 1.26.25 1
14 Sarvam Shah Grade 5 Liberty 400 Meters M 1.26.43 2
15 Mitaksh Malpani Grade 5 Integrity 400 Meters M 1.29.43 3
16 Yomika Kheni Grade 5 Integrity 400 Meters F 1.29.06 1
17 Jal Gajjar Grade 5 Integrity 400 Meters F 1.31.07 2
18 Sanjana Shah Grade 5 Liberty 400 Meters F 1.35.03 3
19 Sarvam Shah Grade 5 Liberty 600 Meters M 2.22.91 1
20 Yatna Sheth Grade 5 Dignity 600 Meters M 2.31.76 2
21 Meet Patel Grade 5 Liberty 600 Meters M 2.32.28 3
22 Devina Jindal Grade 5 Unity 600 Meters F 2.49.93 1
23 Harshika Baid Grade 5 Unity 600 Meters F 2.53.28 2
24 Meet Patel Grade 5 Liberty 600 Meters F 2.32.28 3
25 Dhruvin Savalia Grade 5 Liberty Shot Put M 6.93 1
26 Karnak Gabani Grade 5 Integrity Shot Put M 5.26 2
27 Sharan Khurana Grade 5 Unity Shot Put M 5.09 3
28 Yana Beladia Grade 5 Dignity Shot Put F 4.91 1
29 Aadya Jain Grade 5 Unity Shot Put F 4.09 2
30 Hiya Madhwani Grade 5 Unity Shot Put F 3.98 3
31 Mitaksh Malpani Grade 5 Integrity Hurdles M 18 1
32 Adi shah Grade 5 Integrity Hurdles M 18.27 2
33 Mahimnasinh Gohil Grade 5 Integrity Hurdles M 18.57 3
34 Yomika Kheni Grade 5 Integrity Hurdles F 18.75 1
35 Twishi Ruchandani Grade 5 Integrity Hurdles F 19.19 2
36 Kaya Bhatia Grade 5 Unity Hurdles F 19.84 3
37 Brij Laddha Grade 5 Liberty High Jump M 1.1 1
38 Mitaksh Malpani Grade 5 Integrity High Jump M 1.06 2
39 Prasham Kothari Grade 5 Integrity High Jump M 1.04 3
40 Sanjana Shah Grade 5 Liberty High Jump F 1.02 1
41 Suhani Agarwal Grade 5 Liberty High Jump F 0.98 2
42 Harshika Baid Grade 5 Unity High Jump F 0.94 3
43 Amaan Alika Grade 5 Unity Long Jump M 3.03 1
44 Mitaksh Malpani Grade 5 Integrity Long Jump M 2.82 2
45 Mahimnasinh Gohil Grade 5 Integrity Long Jump M 2.75 3
46 Kaya Bhatia Grade 5 Unity Long Jump F 2.87 1
47 Saanvee Jain Grade 5 Integrity Long Jump F 2.39 2
48 Yana Beladia Grade 5 Unity Long Jump F 2.45 3

Sports Day Results

Sports Day Results

Results of Sports day Athletic Events

Top performers of the grade

 

No. NAME GRADE HOUSE EVENT GENDER TIMING RESULT
1 Mannan Jain Grade 4 Dignity 100 Mtr M 17.91 1
2 Vihaan Desai Grade 4 Dignity 100 Mtr M 18.03 2
3 Tushya Patel Grade 4 Integrity 100 Mtr M 18.34 3
4 Reet Rathod Grade 4 Liberty 100 Mtr F 19.38 1
5 Srushti Savani Grade 4 Integrity 100 Mtr F 19.46 2
6 Priyanshi Bhavsar Grade 4 Dignity 100 Mtr F 19.48 3
7 DevDivyanshu Bhuyan Grade 4 Liberty Standing Broad Jump M 1.59 1
8 Aaryan Singh Grade 4 Integrity Standing Broad Jump M 1.59 1
9 Anush Patel Grade 4 Liberty Standing Broad Jump M 1.58 2
10 Meer Desai Grade 4 Dignity Standing Broad Jump M 1.57 3
11 Vaidehee Donga Grade 4 Unity Standing Broad Jump F 1.53 1
12 Pal Patel Grade 4 Dignity Standing Broad Jump F 1.49 2
13 Mishty Shah Grade 4 Liberty Standing Broad Jump F 1.32 3
14 Vivaan Desai Grade 4 Liberty Shot Put M 6.29 1
15 Vivaan Singh Grade 4 Liberty Shot Put M 5.81 2
16 Dhanvin Chokkas Grade 4 Unity Shot Put M 5.6 3
17 Vaidehee Donga Grade 4 Unity Shot Put F 4.81 1
18 Simone Kothari Grade 4 Liberty Shot Put F 4.72 2
19 Saumya Gupta Grade 4 Integrity Shot Put F 4.65 3
20 Aarya Desai Grade 4 Liberty Hurdles M 11.68 1
21 Vivaan Singh Grade 4 Liberty Hurdles M 12.21 2
22 Navaan Desai Grade 4 Dignity Hurdles M 12.26 3
23 Zeal Chhatiawala Grade 4 Liberty Hurdles F 13.17 1
24 Reet Rathod Grade 4 Liberty Hurdles F 13.19 2
25 Aanya Ruwala Grade 4 Integrity Hurdles F 13.46 3
26 Aarya Desai Grade 4 Liberty 200 Meters M 37.23 1
27 Aarav Dhamelia Grade 4 Liberty 200 Meters M 37.46 2
28 Navaan Desai Grade 4 Dignity 200 Meters M 37.86 3
29 Navya Poddar Grade 4 Integrity 200 Meters F 40.39 1
30 Priyanshi Bhavsar Grade 4 Dignity 200 Meters F 40.68 2
31 Zeal Chhatiawala Grade 4 Liberty 200 Meters F 40.86 3

Sports Day Results

Sports Day Results

Results of Sports day Athletic Events

Top performers of the grade

No. NAME GRADE HOUSE EVENT GENDER TIMING RESULT
1 Krishiv Shahi Grade 3 Liberty 50 Mtr M 17.19 1
2 Utkarsh Dhadda Grade 3 Integrity 50 Mtr M 18.42 2
3 Shlok Patel Grade 3 Liberty 50 Mtr M 18.47 3
4 Siona Gala Grade 3 Integrity 50 Mtr F 19.47 1
5 Anushree Shah Grade 3 Integrity 50 Mtr F 19.93 2
6 Naisha Pandya Grade 3 Unity 50 Mtr F 20.02 3
7 Dev Patel Grade 3 Unity Standing Broad Jump M 1.73 1
8 Shlok Patel Grade 3 Liberty Standing Broad Jump M 1.7 2
9 Krishiv Shahi Grade 3 Liberty Standing Broad Jump M 1.61 3
10 Diya Patel Grade 3 Liberty Standing Broad Jump F 1.67 1
11 Siona Gala Grade 3 Integrity Standing Broad Jump F 1.52 2
12 Lauren Lee Grade 3 Liberty Standing Broad Jump F 1.5 3
13 Dev Patel Grade 3 Unity Shot Put M 6.42* 1
14 Arham Jain Grade 3 Integrity Shot Put M 5.56 2
15 Dhruveel Mehta Grade 3 Dignity Shot Put M 5.53 3
16 Diya Patel Grade 3 Liberty Shot Put F 3.9 1
17 Nishika Baid Grade 3 Unity Shot Put F 3.67 2
18 Sanvi Yadav Grade 3 Dignity Shot Put F 3.23 3
19 Md.Ayaan Patel Grade 3 Unity Hurdles M 12.63 1
20 Shlok Patel Grade 3 Liberty Hurdles M 12.72 2
21 Veer Sanghvi Grade 3 Integrity Hurdles M 12.89 3
22 Siona Gala Grade 3 Integrity Hurdles F 12.71 1
23 Naisha Pandya Grade 3 Unity Hurdles F 14.01 2
24 Diya Patel Grade 3 Liberty Hurdles F 14.37 3

Sports Day Results

Sports Day Results

Results of Sports day Athletic Events

Top performers of the grade

No. NAME GRADE HOUSE EVENT GENDER TIMING RESULT
1 Yuvraj sinh Karanjia Grade 2 Dignity 50 Mtr M 9.32 1
2 Swar Sojitra Grade 2 Integrity 50 Mtr M 9.72 2
3 Aarav Vaidya Grade 2 Unity 50 Mtr M 9.77 3
4 Samaira Gupta Grade 2 Integrity 50 Mtr F 10.15 1
5 Misha Doshi Grade 2 Unity 50 Mtr F 10.54 2
6 Kiara Doshi Grade 2 Liberty 50 Mtr F 10.63 3
7 Aarav Bodra Grade 2 Dignity Standing Broad Jump M 1.45 1
8 Tanish Mehta Grade 2 Unity Standing Broad Jump M 1.45 1
9 Mitansh Shah Grade 2 Liberty Standing Broad Jump M 1.41 2
10 Rudra Prajapati Grade 2 Integrity Standing Broad Jump M 1.37 3
11 Misha Doshi Grade 2 Unity Standing Broad Jump F 1.35 1
12 Kiara Doshi Grade 2 Liberty Standing Broad Jump F 1.34 2
13 Nirja Desai Grade 2 Unity Standing Broad Jump F 1.31 3
14 Tanish Mehta Grade 2 Unity Overhead Ball Throw M 7.92 1
15 Rudra Agarwal Grade 2 Integrity Overhead Ball Throw M 7.86 2
16 Aryan Gondalia Grade 2 Liberty Overhead Ball Throw M 7.49 3
17 Yukti Begani Grade 2 Unity Overhead Ball Throw F 6.64 1
18 Samaira Gupta Grade 2 Integrity Overhead Ball Throw F 6.35 2
19 Kiara Doshi Grade 2 Liberty Overhead Ball Throw F 6.14 3

Sports Day Results

Sports Day Results

Results of Sports day Athletic Events

Top performers of the grade

 

No. NAME GRADE HOUSE EVENT GENDER TIMING RESULT
1 Pratit Kothari Grade 1 Liberty 50 Mtr M 10.06 1
2 Anay Shah Grade 1 Liberty 50 Mtr M 10.09 2
3 Aadik Jain Grade 1 Unity 50 Mtr M 10.54 3
4 Jiyara Sutariya Grade 1 Dignity 50 Mtr F 9.76 1
5 Durva Patel Grade 1 Liberty 50 Mtr F 10.14 2
6 Mahika Rathod Grade 1 Unity 50 Mtr F 11.34 3
7 Yuvraj Thumar Grade 1 Dignity Standing Broad Jump M 1.42 1
8 Anay Shah Grade 1 Liberty Standing Broad Jump M 1.39 2
9 Aadik Jain Grade 1 Unity Standing Broad Jump M 1.37 3
10 Jiyara Sutariya Grade 1 Dignity Standing Broad Jump F 1.41 1
11 Yashvi Pagaria Grade 1 Unity Standing Broad Jump F 1.19 2
12 Dhiyaana Rathod Grade 1 Unity Standing Broad Jump F 1.18 3
13 Anay Shah Grade 1 Liberty Overhead Ball Throw M 7.36 1
14 Kayaan Choksi Grade 1 Integrity Overhead Ball Throw M 6.89 2
15 Navya Choksi Grade 1 Unity Overhead Ball Throw M 6.68 3
16 Ananya Singhvi Grade 1 Integrity Overhead Ball Throw F 4.97 1
17 Mishthi Gupta Grade 1 Liberty Overhead Ball Throw F 4.76 2
18 Raashi Bhatt Grade 1 Integrity Overhead Ball Throw F 4.73 3

Highlights and Homework of 28-12-2018 ( Day 2)

Highlights and Homework of 28-12-2018 ( Day 2)

Stars of the day – Entire Grade 4 Responsibility for being active and enthusiastic in the class in all the HRMS.

[Highlight Of The Day]

Math

Students learned about Factors, Prime numbers, Composite Number and Multiples.

Language

Students described an image using sensory words and rich vocabulary.

Homework

Math:

Complete the worksheet given.

Language:

Visit the link and complete the worksheet:

Cycle 21

With Gratitude,

Dimple Deshpande,

Happy Holidays! 🙂

Homework

Homework

Dear parents,

 

Review the Formative Assessments, sign and send the notebook back on Wednesday.

Homework

 

Math

Copy of Mixed bag cycle 21 Math

 

Language

_Homework cycle 21

 

Star of the day:  Nyassha Fudhnawala, Kunjjan Patel and Aarna Choudhary (showing commitment and hard work for their homework)

 

Important: Anush, Ahaan, Ananya, Krishaa, Jinay, Nyassha and Reyansh are encashing their 30 points from their account to skip homework this weekend.

 

Quote of the day: Happy New Year!

Image result for new year quote

https://www.goodhousekeeping.com/holidays/g4069/new-years-quotes/

 

Regards,

Fatema Topiwala