Browsed by
Author: administrator@fountainheadschools.org

PTC Slots

PTC Slots

Dear Parents,

Mentioned below are the timings for the Parent Teacher Conference booked by you.  

Kindly go through your child’s Term-1 report that has been shared. (Check your mail for the same).

Name Slots
Riddhianand Gupta 7:40 to 8:00 am
Vaaniya Gupta 8:00 to 8:20 am
Mehaan Desai 8:20 to 8:40 am
Break Break
Geetaanshi Agarwal 9:00 to 9: 20 am
Arnav Bhansali 9:20 to 9:40 am
Daivya Jain 9:40 to 10:00 am
Prithika Patel 10:00 to 10:20 am
Aahaan Thakkar 10:20 to 10:40 am
Siddhant Bachkaniwala 10:40 to 11:00 am
Aadik Jain 11:00 to 11:20 am
Armaan Patel 11:20 to 11:40 am
Sanwe Arora 11:40 to 12:00 am
Break Break
Raashi Bhatt 12:30 to 12:50 pm
12:50 to 1:10 pm
Paridhi Megotia 1:10 to 1:30 pm
Veer Bhatia 1:30 to 1:50 pm
Atharv Patel 1:50 to 2:10 pm
Shlok Kapadia 2:10 to 2:30 pm
2:30 to 2:50 pm
2:50 to 3:10 pm
Thanks and regards,
Barkha Keswani
Today’s highlights Day 4 22nd April, 2016.

Today’s highlights Day 4 22nd April, 2016.

Highlights of 22nd April, 2016             Day-4

Math:

Students revised subtraction.

Language:

Read aloud of chapter no.17 ‘Spidy and friends’.

Students solved the exercise from chapter no.17 ‘Spidy and friends’(page no.87).

Students solved a revision worksheet.

The students played a quiz on Chromebook.

 

Home work:

 

Language:

Exercise no.4 Combine letters and endings(page-88 & 89) from Empowering English chapter no.17 ‘Spidy and friends’.

Regards, Priya Singh.

PTC 3 Final Time Slots.

PTC 3 Final Time Slots.

Dear Parents,

Following are the final PTC slots for tomorrow , 23rd April’16 . Kindly adhere to the timings. Also get your child’s bearer and I card positively.

SNo Name Time
 1) Padamraj Bothra 7:45 to 8:00
2) Jahhan Pansari 8:00 to 8:15
3) Aatmaja Patel 8:15 to 8:30
4) Jiyana Shah 8:30 to 8:45
5) Vani Mehta 9:10 to 9:25
6) Dhiana Raval 9:25 to 9:40
7) Kartikay Jain 9:40 to 9:55
8) Ananya Bhattar 9:55 to 10:10
9) Laksh Savani 10:10 to 10:25
10) Rayna Rathod 10:25 to 10:40
11) Aiyman Ashraff 11:05 to 11:30
12) Raavee Patel 11:20 to 11:35
13) Dhairya Garg 11:35 to 11:50
14) Neel Puwar 11:50 to 12:05
15) Sneh Contractor 12:40  to 12:55
16) Vania Singhania 12:55 to 1:10
17) Harshita Ramani 1:10 to 1:25
18) Nikhil Chowdhary 1:25 to 1:40
19) Atharv Patel 1:40 to 1:55
20) Taani Mehta 1:55 to 2:10

 

Regards,

Ayesha Saiyed.

Today’s highlights Day 3 21st April, 2016.

Today’s highlights Day 3 21st April, 2016.

Highlights of 21st April, 2016             Day-3

 

Math:

Students re vised Math by playing a quiz.

Language:

 

Students solved the revision worksheet and picture composition.

 

Home work:

 

Language:

 

Solve the given worksheet.

 

Math:

 

Solve the given worksheet.

Regards,

Priya Singh.

Final slots for SLC.

Final slots for SLC.

Dear parents,

Kindly check the final SLC slots for the SLC on 23rd April. Kindly adhere to the timings. Please note that you need to bring the Sr.KG I-cards and bearer cards on the day of SLC. Grade 1 I-cards will be issued to you on the same day . If any parent forgets to bring the Sr.KG cards they will not be handed over the new cards.

No. Timings Name Name
1 7:45 – 8:15 Hashiv Mistry Kavya Poddar
2 8:20 – 8:50 Shlok Patel Varad Patel
Break 8:50 – 9:10    
3 9:10 – 9:40 Prisha Gupta Utkarsh Dhadda
4 9:45 – 10:15 Aarna Agrawal Charvi Sarda
5 10:20 – 10:50 Shiv Maisuria Aaryam Patel
Break 10:50 – 11:05    
6 11:05 – 11:35 Divisha Mittal Tanishi Jariwala
7 11:40 – 12:10 Navya Parikh Arrush Saraf
Break 12:10 – 12:40    
8 12:40 – 1:10 Priyanka Khanna Vihaan Nandwani
9 1:15 – 1:45 Manasvi Mandhana Ram Savani
10 1:50 – 2:20 Ananya Khedkar Rianna Almal

Regards,

Ambuja Sharma.

Today’s highlights Day 2 20th April, 2016.

Today’s highlights Day 2 20th April, 2016.

Highlights of 20th April, 2016             Day-2

 

Math:

Students revised addition and subtraction.

Language:

Read aloud of chapter no.9 ‘Eve and Steve’.

Students solved the exercise from Ch-16 ‘Eve and Steve’(page no. 84).

 

Home work:

 

Language:

 

Make as many small words as you can with ‘Elephant’.

 

Math:

 

Solve the given worksheet.

 

SLC Slots for Grade 4 Tenacity – 19 April 2016

SLC Slots for Grade 4 Tenacity – 19 April 2016

Dear Parents,

Kindly find below  the timing for the SLC tomorrow.

Request you to go through your child’s Term-3  report shared on your parent mail id.

Please be on time and adhere to the time slot allotted to you to have  a smooth conduct of the session.

​
Slots
Timings Student Name Student Name
1 7:45 – 8:15 Daksh Sarasiya Om Patel
2 8:20 – 8:50 Rishikesh Pikawala Soumya Hirapara
Break 8:50 – 9:10
3 9:10 – 9:40 Samarth Vaidya Uddhav Kokra
4 9:45 – 10:15 Manya desai Kavit Naik
5 10:20 – 10:50 Palak Adnani Malishka Saraf
Break 10:50 – 11:05
6 11:05 – 11:35 Husain Sarkar Deeva Patel
7 11:40 – 12:10 Krishil Choksi Rajat Gothi
Break 12:10 – 12:40
8 12:40 – 1:10 Nishtha Prahladka Aryaa Vijay
9 1:15 – 1:45 Anshul Patel Kaavya Jain
10 1:50 – 2:20 Archi Bansa

Note – Please submit your child’s existing Bearer Card & ID-Card on the SLC day (19 April 2016). New ID & Bearer Card will not be issued if you do not return the old ID/ Bearer Card. It is mandatory for all the students to wear ID-card till 30th June 2016. Student not wearing the ID-card will not be allowed to board the bus. 

Like

SLC slots for 18th April, 2016

SLC slots for 18th April, 2016

Find below the timing for the SLC (Student Led Conference) . For those who did not book, the slot is given to you as available. Your child’s Term 3 reports have already been shared with you, kindly go through it and discuss the same with your child.

 

Slots Timings Student’s Name Student’s Name
1 7:45 – 8:15 Hriday Viha
2 8:20 – 8:50 Yashasvi Veer
Break 8:50 – 9:10
3 9:10 – 9:40 Devanshi Pratham
4 9:45 – 10:15 Arjun Dhwanit
5 10:20 – 10:50 Dev Diya
Break 10:50 – 11:05
6 11:05 – 11:35 Miti Kunj
7 11:40 – 12:10 Krish Hardik
Break 12:10 – 12:40
8 12:40 – 1:10 Aryan Vihan
9 1:15 – 1:45 Samriddh Freya
10 1:50 – 2:20 Akul Khushi