Browsed by
Author: anwer.hans@fountainheadschools.org

Footballers proud achivement

Footballers proud achivement

Congratulationns..
FH under 16 boys football team are the champions and under 14 team are the runners-up in the OGIS Cup Ahmedabad. In this competition there were teams from Surat, Baroda, Ahmedabad, Rajasthan and Bangalore. The Footballers received a  reward of Rs. 35000 and a champions trophy.

20160827_161205 20160827_161212 20160827_182640 20160827_182643 20160827_182648 20160827_182653 20160827_200749 20160827_200854 20160827_200902 20160827_201954

 

Congratulations Under-14 Boys FS football team.

Congratulations Under-14 Boys FS football team.

Hi All,

The Under-14 Fountainhead boys football team won the inter school SUBROTO cup football competition,and the team qualifies for state level inter district football competition. A total of 13 teams were participating in this competition. Congratulation to all!

Result of the competition:

Quarterfinal match:   FS vs P.P.Savani  1-0

Semifinal match:   FS vs Alchemy school 3-2

Final match:  FS vs ESSAR school 2-1

IMG_0323

Results of Khel Mahakumbh football competition 2015-16

Results of Khel Mahakumbh football competition 2015-16

Greetings Fountaineers,

Here is the updates from the Maha Khumbh 2016 Football competitions.

Our FS entered in the following categories Boys U-13, Boys U-16 and above 16. Girls U-16 ( State Selection Level)

In the Boys U-13 Category.. 13 teams participated and our FS boys finished a credible 3rd place and a cash prize of 16K was awarded. In the Boys U-16 category, 22 teams participated and out FS boys finished 3rd as well with the same amount awarded to them..In the above age category, they were a total of 30 teams participated and our FS team finished an incredible 1st place with a cash prize of 48K…! This also come with a chance to participate in the state level tournament at SAI, Gandhinagar later this MONTH..!

In the girls category, 6 of our FS Girls have been selected for the state trials to be held in Gandhinagar later this year..!

Please congratulate the boys and girls on their latest achievements.

It has been an amazing experience at these games as our students have given their effort and energy to make our school proud..!

20160127_165519 20160127_165723 20160203_123619 20160203_171914

Transport detail of Boys and Girls Khel Mahakumbh Football competition

Transport detail of Boys and Girls Khel Mahakumbh Football competition

Under 13 boys football competition: 27-1-2016 Alchemy school, Ladvi.

Under 16 boys football competition: 28-1-2016 Alchemy school, Ladvi.

Above 16 boys football competition: 29-1-2016 Alchemy school, Ladvi.

Under 16 girls football competition: 2-2-2016 Alchemy school, Ladvi.

All selected participants have to come at Vanita Vishram ground at 8:00 am. School team will depart from there for the competition.

Final selection list of Girls under-16 Khel Mahakumbh football competition

Final selection list of Girls under-16 Khel Mahakumbh football competition

Competition date: 02-02-2016

Venue: Alchemy school, Ladvi

Note: All selected participants have to come at Vanita Vishram ground at 8:00 am. School team will depart from there for the competition.

Students name:

1 Samashti Snehal Patel
2 Nandita Manoj Goyal
3 Ananya Mehul Jain
4 Stuti Sanjay Sahani
5 Arohi Sanjay Patel
6 Tanya Kumar Thakkar
7 Yashashvi Amber Dalmia
8 Jiyaa Jitendra Patel
9 Khushi Jigar Valani
10 Prabhjyot Kaur Kartar Singh Juneja
Final selection list of Khel Mahakumbh football competition

Final selection list of Khel Mahakumbh football competition

Venue: Alchemy school, Ladvi

Date of competition

U-13 Boys : 27-01-2016

U-16 Boys: 28-01-2016

Above 16 Boys: 29-01-2016

U-16 Girls: 2-2-2016

(Transport detail will be posted later on )

Selection list

Above 16 mahakumbh
Students name
Sapan Paresh Desai
Avi Gaurav Nandwani
Krunal Lalit Gajera
Sahaj Sanjay Sahani
Sneh Hemant Chauhan
Anay Kalpesh Sanghvi
Kabir Suresh Kabaria
Abhishek Janakkumar Shah
Vinit Nirav Jogani
Harshil Vikas Dhaniwal
Ronak Harish Makwana
Under-16- Mahakumbh
Students name
Jay Bhupatbhai Mavani
Jay Dipesh Dasadia
Ujjaval Dhaval Shah
Yash Premal Zaveri
Vansh Jigar Valani
Deval Chirag Gandhi
Samyak Mayank Jain
Mitansh Milan Desai
Aryan Hiren Kapasia
Pranav Pawan Agarwal
Kalp Jitendra Patel
Harsh Vikas Dhaniwal
Prabhav Mohit Mehra
Kunj Rajubhai Savani
Manas Nitin Arora
Under-13 Mahakumbh (Team 2)
Students name
Aditya Mukesh Agarwal
Mufaddal Idris Burhani
Hridayansh Vikas Jain
Samriddh Manish Sharma
Mohit Snehal Pachchigar
Puneet Manish Jajoo
Sanuj Samir Sanghvi
Rachit Pinkal Jariwala
Naman Manoj Bindal
Siddharth Satyaveer Singh
Darshak Narendra Hirpara
Keshav Pradeep Soni
Suleman Hilal Quadri
Neev Nirav Jogani
Krish Kamlesh Patel
Reyansh Kalpesh shanghvi
Under-13 Mahakumbh
Students name
Jehan Hemang Desai
Samyak Mayank Jain
Tilak Gajendra Patel
Manas Nitin Arora
Nimit Amit Agarwal
Kavish Rahul Asija
Divyansh Vishnu Vakharia
Pathey Vishwajit Mehta
Talha Zakariya Jariwala
Pratham Krishnakumar Khetan
Aditya Brijesh Gondalia
Dhwanit Amit Sawlani
Arjun Bhavesh Shah
Krish Dinesh Rathod
Dev Kartik Patel
Veer Vishal Davariya
Final selection list of Fountainhead inter school football competition

Final selection list of Fountainhead inter school football competition

Competition date: 30 Jan 2016

Venue: Fountainhead school

TRANSPORT DETAILS

STOPS PICK UP TIME
1. S.D.Jain School Main Road 6:45 AM
2. Sargam Shopping Center 6:45 AM
3. Sarela Shopping Center 6:45 AM
4. Amrut Kunj Complex Main Road 6:45 AM
5. Gandhi Eng College (Majura Gate) 6:45 AM
6. Shardayatan School Main Road 6:45 AM
7. Vijay Dairy (Gujarat Gas Circle) 7:00 AM
8. Navyug College Circle 7:00 AM
9. Zenith Hotel – 6:45 am 6:45 AM
10. Bal Anath Asharam (Katargam) 6:45 AM
11. Prime Arcade Complex Main Road 7:00 AM
12. Subhash Garden Main Road 7:10 AM

Selection List

Fs under-17
Students name
Sapan Paresh Desai
Avi Gaurav Nandwani
Krunal Lalit Gajera
Sahaj Sanjay Sahani
Sneh Hemant Chauhan
Anay Kalpesh Sanghvi
Kabir Suresh Kabaria
Abhishek Janakkumar Shah
Kunj Rajubhai Savani
Mitansh Milan Desai
Ronak Harish Makwana
Prabhav Mohit Mehra
Jay Bhupatbhai Mavani
Jay Dipesh Dasadia
FS Girls U-17 Blue
Students name
Khushi Kalpesh Shah
Kripa Hareshkumar Patel
Pranjal Sanjay Bhansali
Vanshika Manoj Agarwal
Parvashi Manish Naik
Muskaan Gajendra Agarwal
Aarushi Pravin Nandwani
Hiral Narendra Hirpara
Harshee Rakesh Adnani
Zeal Nipun Shah
FS Girls U-17 Red
Students name
Samashti Snehal Patel
Nandita Manoj Goyal
Ananya Mehul Jain
Stuti Sanjay Sahani
Arohi Sanjay Patel
Tanya Kumar Thakkar
Yashashvi Amber Dalmia
Jiyaa Jitendra Patel
Khushi Jigar Valani
Prabhjyot Kaur Kartar Singh Juneja
Under-13 FS Team
Students name
Jehan Hemang Desai
Samyak Mayank Jain
Tilak Gajendra Patel
Manas Nitin Arora
Nimit Amit Agarwal
Kavish Rahul Asija
Pathey Vishwajit Mehta
Divyansh Vishnu Vakharia
Dev Kartik Patel
Tanay Shailesh Uttamchandani
Selection list of FS inter school football tournament

Selection list of FS inter school football tournament

Fountainhead inter school football tournament

Date:19-12-2015

Venue: Fountainhead school

Time: 8:00

Selection list  (Cut of date 1-1-2001)

No Students name Date of birth
1 Jay Bhupatbhai Mavani 10-Nov-2002
2 Jay Dipesh Dasadia 31-Aug-2001
3 Ujjaval Dhaval Shah 30-Nov-2001
4 Yash Premal Zaveri 30-Apr-2002
5 Vansh Jigar Valani 20-Nov-2002
6 Deval Chirag Gandhi 22-Aug-2002
7 Jehan Hemang Desai 23-Apr-2003
8 Samyak Mayank Jain 24-Apr-2003
9 Mitansh Milan Desai 4-Apr-2001
10 Manas Nitin Arora 01-Aug-2003
11 Divyansh Vishnu Vakharia 08-Oct-2003
12 Aryan Hiren Kapasia 17-Aug-2001
13 Pranav Pawan Agarwal 22-Apr-2001
14 Kalp Jitendra Patel 28-Apr-2001

Transport Detail

STOPS PICK UP TIME DROP OFF TIME
1. S.D.Jain School Main Road 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
2. Sargam Shopping Center 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
3. Sarela Shopping Center 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
4. Amrut Kunj Complex Main Road 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
5. Gandhi Eng College (Majura Gate) 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
6. Shardayatan School Main Road 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
7. Vijay Dairy (Gujarat Gas Circle) 7:00 AM 5:30 PM
8. Navyug College Circle 7:00 AM 5:30 PM
9. Zenith Hotel – 6:45 am 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
10. Bal Anath Asharam (Katargam) 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
11. Prime Arcade Complex Main Road 7:00 AM 5:30 PM
12. Subhash Garden Main Road 7:10 AM 5:20 PM