Browsed by
Author: krushi.desai@fountainheadschools.org

Grade-4 (Tenacity) instructions on playing Kho kho game

Grade-4 (Tenacity) instructions on playing Kho kho game

Students played kho-kho game and learned new skills like Single Chain Skills for Runner and Kho-to-Kho Skill for Chaser. They learned the importance of focusing on opponents. They also got a basic idea about the ground. During the game, students learned the importance of sharing ideas confidently, setting goals and also the social skill, communication skill, thinking skill, etc.

Blog by Mrs. Sunnera Syed

 

Tryouts for Badminton School Games 2016-17

Tryouts for Badminton School Games 2016-17

Badminton School Games Selection 2016-17

Dear all,

            The selection process for the Badminton School Games will be  at the Deaf and Dumb School on Saturday, 23rd July 2016 from 03:00 PM to 06:00 PM. Interested students have reach the venue by 02:30 PM.

Note:-

  1. Students also have to give their names to Mr. Krushi. R. Desai by tomorrow (Friday) (22/07/2016) before 02:00 PM.
  2. Last moment entries will not be entertained .
  3. Grade 6 to Grade 12 Students are eligible for the selection.
  4. Students have to bring  their Badminton kit for the selection and it should be a BWF (Badminton World Federation) approved  Racquet and Shuttlecocks.

Competitions Date:-

Under-14, 17 & 19 Boys is on 28th July.

Under-14, 17 & 19 Girls is on 29th July.

 

Address:-

MOOK BADHIR VIKAS TRUST SANCHALIT LT.D.P.A SHAH

MUNI. COMMI. BUNGALOWS, ATHWALINES,

AMBIKA NIKETAN,

SURAT – 395007

Selection list of Basketball School Games 2016-17

Selection list of Basketball School Games 2016-17

Students Selected for Basketball School games 2016-17 Under-14, 17 and 19 Girls and Boys are listed below :-

UNDER-14 Boys

No. Name Grade Section
1 Aryan Pinkesh Kumar Ramsha 6 Excogitate
2 Aarav Vikram Jariwala 6 Conjecture
3 Akshit Rajesh Nigania 7 Perspicacity
4 Krish Mahendra Gadara 7 Acuity
5 Devanshu Rajesh Vekariya 7 Idea
6 Prasham Vinay Dhupia 7 Cognizance
7 Kanhav Sanjay Todi 7 Acuity
8 Sidhaant Parimal Fudhanawala 7 Acuity
9 Mufaddal Abbas Shaikhmahmood 7 Cognizance
10 Harshiv Pankaj Gajjar 8 Vivacity
11 Sunand Gaurav Bansal 8 Zest
12 Tanay Vineet Tayal 8 Verve

 

UNDER-14 Girls

no. Name Grade Section
1 Mana Chirag Shah 6 Contemplate
2 Kimmaya Abhishek Singhal 6 Excogitate
3 Diya Dhaval Jariwala 7 Idea
4 Nishka Manoj Desai 7 Insight
5 Vanshika Chirag Modi 7 Perspicacity
6 Drashti Manish Kelawala 8 Verve
7 Chavi Manoj Bansal 8 Vivacity
8 Aashvi Vipul Shah 8 Zest
9 Maitry Rajesh Gothi 8 Verve
10 Ira Alok Chokhawala 8 Exuberance
11 Kyari Nipun Shah 8 Verve
12 Sanya Bhavesh Jariwala 8 Vivacity

 

UNDER-17 Girls

no. Name Grade Section
1 Vritika Jitesh Patel 10 Harbinger
2 Preet Abhay Sanghavi 10 Quintessence
3 Khushi Amit Gajjar 10 Harbinger
4 Samashti Snehal Patel 10 Harbinger
5 Suhani Nirav Shah 10 Quintessence
6 Palak Dipan Marfatia 10 Harbinger
7 Tanishka Vikas Goyal 10 Herald
8 Maureen Ravi Jariwala 9 Fortuity
9 Vedika Vijayendra Arya 10 Herald
10 Manya Arvind Khattri 9 Eureka
11 Shloka Chirag Shah 9 Fortuity
12 Anushka Amaar Thakkar 8 Zing

 

UNDER-17 Boys

no. Name Grade Section
1 Hrishi Minesh Shah 10 Harbinger
2 Shanay Samir Sanghvi 10 Quintessence
3 Shrey Paresh Rathod 10 Harbinger
4 Dhruv Rajendra Rathod 10 Quintessence
5 Khush Vinod Goyal 10 Herald
6 Pratik Ved Prakash Agarwal 10 Quintessence
7 Mudit Suresh Jain 10 Harbinger
8 Jai Samir Modi 9 Eureka
9 Vedant Pragnesh Trivedi 9 Epiphany
10 Affan Abdul Deraiya 9 Eureka
11 Naitik Vinay Jain 9 Serendipity
12 Mitansh Milan Desai 10 Quintessence

 

UNDER-19 Boys

no. Name Grade Section
1 Shaurya Paren Mashruwala 12 Sangfroid
2 Vitan Praful Patel 12 Sangfroid
3 Jugal Jignesh Kachiwala 11 Versatility
4 Preet Jayesh Nakrani 11 Sapience
5 Satwik Raj Goyal 11 Sapience
6 Jay Ramesh Mangukiya 11 Profundity
7 Abhishek Gulshan Chopra 11 Versatility
8 Saket Pradeep Kejriwal 11 Profundity
9 Rahul Manoj Desai 11 Sapience
10 Darshan Bharat Shah 11 Sapience
11 Darsh Sanjaybhai Mangukiya 11 Sapience

 

UNDER-19 Girls

no. Name Grade Section
1 Muskaan Gajendra Agarwal 12 Equanimity
2 Zeal Nipun Shah 11 Profundity
3 Himani Snehal Pachchigar 11 Sapience
4 Mahimna Sanjeev Vyas 11 Versatility
5 Dhwani Lokesh Bapna 11 Profundity
6 Manasvi Ritesh Jariwala 11 Sapience
7 Utsavee Niraj Desai 11 Sapience
8 Stuti Dilipbhai Mavani 11 Versatility
9 Khushi Siddharth Mehta 11 Versatility
10 Nishtha Madan Jain 11 Versatility
11 Smriti Manjeet Dhariwal 11 Profundity
12 Aakanksha Vineet Jariwala 11 Sapience

 

*Note:-

  1. Students have to carry their basketball kit for the competition.
  2. Students have to carry two lunch boxes for the competition.
  3. Under-14 will be held  on 29th July (for both boys and girls)

   Under-17 on 1st August (for both boys and girls)

   Under-19 is on 3rd August ( for both boys and girls)

4. Transport details will be updated on blog.

Selection list of Khel Mahakumb 2016 Basketball District Above-16 Boys

Selection list of Khel Mahakumb 2016 Basketball District Above-16 Boys

Bellow listed students  and teachers are selected for Khel Maha Kumb Basketball 2016 according to their age categories :-

FHS BALLER PHENOM (ABOVE-16 BOYS)
NAME grade
krushi rajesh desai PE Coach Basketball Coach
dhrsaj mitren mashruwala 12
swaraj vikas patel 12
yash jaikumar lekhwani 12
krishna satyanarayan rathi 12
param vipul desai 12
khushman ajay adnani 12
shaurya paren mashruwala 11
vitan praful patel 11
kushal sandip shah 12
keyur bhikhubhai patel Assistant coach
karan champaklal gajjar ESSAR School Basketball COACH

note: this students are participating for khel mahakumb basketball under 13 and 16 boys competition they tournament is dated on 4th of February 2016 at Vasishtha Genesis School. Baben Bardoli. all students have to board bus from Vanita Visharam ground opp, Mahavir Cardiac Hospital, Athwa gate. Sharp at 8:00 AM

 

List of things to carry:-

  1. school ID card
  2. school t-shirt and shorts
  3. water
  4. extra snacks According to the school policy
  5. Basketball Kit

 

*drop of time will be informed to you later.

Selection list of Khel Mahakumb 2016 Basketball District Under-13 and 16 Girls

Selection list of Khel Mahakumb 2016 Basketball District Under-13 and 16 Girls

Bellow listed students are selected for Khel Maha Kumb Basketball 2016 according to their age categories :-

Under-13 A team

NAME along with their grade

FHS U-13 GIRLS ‘A’
NAME grade
hetvi rohit savalia 7
maitry rajesh gothi 7
Aashvi Vipul Shah 7
Aahna Niraj Murarka 7
Chavi Manoj Bansal 7
Sanya Bhavesh Jariwala 7
Drashti Manish Kelawala 7
Kyari Nipun Shah 7
Ira Alok Chokhawala 7
Mana Chirag Shah 5
Shyna Abhishek Shah 5
Kimmaya Abhishek Singhal 5

 

Under-13 B team

NAME along with their grade

FHS U-13 GIRLS ‘B’
NAME grade
Sanya Sohil Panjwani 7
Muskaan Mukesh Bhajanka 7
Mallika Gautam Dawer 7
Salomie Deepak Rathi 7
Sanjanaa Hiren Shah 7
Vanshika Chirag Modi 6
Diya Dhaval Jariwala 6
Chhavi Alok Dudani 6
Yashasvi Abhinav Agarwal 5

 

Under 16 girls names

Under 16 A team

NAME along with their grade

FHS U-16 GIRLS ‘A’
NAME grade
Zeal Nipun Shah 10
Smriti Manjeet Dhariwal 10
Mahimna Sanjeev Vyas 10
Himani Snehal Pachchigar 10
Dhwani Lokesh Bapna 10
Samashti Snehal Patel 9
Vritika Jitesh Patel 9
Preet Abhay Sanghavi 9
Palak Dipan Marfatia 9
Khushi Amit Gajjar 9
Suhani Nirav Shah 9
Nishka Manoj Desai 6

 

Under 16 B team

NAME along with their grade

FHS U-16 GIRLS ‘B’
NAME grade
Khushi Siddharth Mehta 10
Yashita Rajesh Jain 10
Nikhar Ankur Jariwala 10
Utsavee Niraj Desai 10
Manasvi Ritesh Jariwala 10
Tanishka Vikas Goyal 9
Vedika Vijayendra Arya 9
Shreya Manoj Dubey 8
Ananya Manish Jain 8
Samiksha Nitin Bagadia 6

 

Under 16 C team

NAME along with their grade

FHS U-16 GIRLS ‘C’
NAME grade
Manya Arvind Khattri 8
Shloka Chirag Shah 8
Maureen Ravi Jariwala 8
Vishva Vijay Patel 8
Khushi Vasanth Bhaiya 8
Vrinda Gopal Bubna 8
Nivisha Neeraj Yadav 8
Kajal Rajesh Mendiratta 8
Priyanka Bharat Tulsiani 8
Vanshika Biren Vakharia 8
Anushka Amaar Thakkar 7
Shloka Ashutosh Kanodia 5

 

note: this students are participating for khel mahakumb basketball under 13 and 16 boys competition they tournament is dated on 5th of February 2016 at Kaniya Vidhyalay, Asthan, Bardoli. all students have to board bus from Vanita Visharam ground opp, Mahavir Cardiac Hospital, Athwa gate. Sharp at 8:00 AM.

 

List of things to carry:-

  1. school ID card
  2. school t-shirt and shorts
  3. water
  4. extra snacks According to the school policy
  5. Basketball Kit

 

*drop of time will be informed to you later.

Selection list of Khel Mahakumb 2016 Basketball District Under-13 and 16 Boys

Selection list of Khel Mahakumb 2016 Basketball District Under-13 and 16 Boys

Bellow listed students are selected for KhelMahaKumb Basketball 2016 according to their age categories :-

Under-13 Boys

NAME along with their grade

FHS U-13 BOYS ‘A’

FHS U-13 BOYS ‘A’
NAME grade
Krish mahendra Gadara 6
kanhav sanjay todi 6
rishabh narayan sultania 6
prasham vinay dhupia 6
devanshu rajesh vekariya 6
aryan pinkeshkumar ramsha 5
sunand gaurav bansal 7
jenil dipan shah 7
harshiv pankaj gajjar 7
tanay vineet tayal 7
nischay rajesh kasat 6

NAME along with their grade

FHS U-13 BOYS ‘B’

FHS U-13 BOYS ‘B’
NAME Grade
archit rahul agarwal 6
megh ankit shah 6
hardik jitesh adnani 6
nikunj gopal mour 5
aarav vikram jariwala 5
parth siddharth mehta 5
vansh mayur patel 5
riyan rahul kothari 4
nirvan ritesh uttamchandani 4
pushyark mayank kapadia 4
huzaifa husain cinemawala 5

NAME along with their grade

FHS U-16 BOYS ‘A’

FHS U-16 BOYS ‘A’
NAME grade
Rahul manoj desai 10
Shobhit hitesh gupta 10
darshan bharat shah 10
yash dhramendra lavangwala 10
shanay samir sanghvi 9
Dhruv rajendra rathod 9
Shrey paresh rathod 9
Hrishi minesh shah 9
Harit devang khadepaw 8
jai samir modi 8
Dev Hiren Shah 6

NAME along with their grade

FHS U-16 BOYS ‘B’

FHS U-16 BOYS ‘A’
NAME grade
Jay ramesh mangukiya 10
Satwik raj goyal 10
Saket pradeep kejriwal 10
Mudit Suresh jain 9
pratik ved prakash agarwal 9
rohit vinod pillai 8
Khush vinod goyal 9
vedant pragnesh trivedi 8
affan abdul deraiya 8
vatsal gagan mehta 9
naitik vinay jain 8

note: this students are participating for khel mahakumb basketball under 13 and 16 boys competition, their tournament is dated on 3rd of February 2016 at Vasishtha Genesis School. Baben, Bardoli. all students have to board bus from Vanita Visharam ground opp, Mahavir Cardiac Hospital, Athwa gate sharp at 8:00 AM.

List of things to carry:-
1. school ID card
2. school t-shirt and shorts
3. water
4. extra snacks According to the school policy
5. Basketball Kit

*drop of time will be informed to you later.

Final list of Fountainhead inter-school Volleyball Competition 2015-16

Final list of Fountainhead inter-school Volleyball Competition 2015-16

Following is the Final list of the students participating in the Fountainhead inter-school Volleyball Competition 2015-16  scheduled on 12th December

Under-19 Girls

No. Name Std I.D D.O.B
1 Preet Abhay Sanghavi 9th FSK2011186 21-Jun-2001
2 Khushi Amit Gajjar 9th FSK2011190 30-Nov-2000
3 Suhani Nirav Shah 9th FSK2010190 27-Dec-2001
4 Palak Dipan Marfatia 9th FSK2011196 14-Jan-2001
5 Aastha Gopal Mour 9th FSK2008226 27-Apr-2001
6 Nupur Manoj Bansal 10th FSK2010205 27-Feb-2000
7 Khushi Ankit Arya 10th FSK2009455 29-Dec-2000
8 Maitri Neeraj Gupta 10th FSK2014185 17-Oct-2000
9 Disha Sanjay Sarawagi 11th FSK2010230 14-Apr-1999
10 Parishi Vinit Madhogaria 10th FSK2009449 21-Nov-2000
11 Avina Umashankar Agarwal 11th FSK2009460 24-Oct-1999
12 Jayani Jignesh Mehta 11th FSK2008216 15-Nov-1999

Under-17 Boys

No. Name Std I.D D.O.B
1 Pratik Umesh Bansal 10th FSK2009451 4-Mar-1999
2 Nirmal Praveen Suthar 10th FSK2013141 20-Aug-1999
3 Jugal Jignesh Kachiwala 10th FSK2008141 21-Feb-2001
4 Jaymit Dineshbhai Jinjala 9th FSK2009495 31-Aug-2001
5 Kishan Mayurkumar Patel 9th FSK2012200 15-Aug-2001
6 Neel Vinod Vardani 9th FSK2010198 13-Apr-2001
7 Madhav Mahesh Bhimsariya 8th FSK2009494 4-Mar-2002

Note:-

*Above listed Students are selected for Fountainhead Inter school Volleyball Competition  2015-16 scheduled on 12th of December 2015-16 at Fountainhead School.

* Students should carry their Volleyball kit for the competition (School t-shirt, Shorts, Shoes).

*Students will be provided lunch from the school. but they also need to carry an extra lunch box for the competition.

* Bus routes will be posted on the blog for the the students.

Bus route – Fountainhead Interschool competition (12 Dec)

Bus route – Fountainhead Interschool competition (12 Dec)

Dear All,

Please go through the bus route for Interschool basketball, table tennis and Volleyball competition scheduled on Saturday, 12 Dec 2015.

STOPS PICK UP TIME DROP OFF TIME
1. S.D.Jain School Main Road 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
2. Sargam Shopping Center 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
3. Sarela Shopping Center 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
4. Amrut Kunj Complex Main Road 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
5. Gandhi Eng College (Majura Gate) 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
6. Shardayatan School Main Road 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
7. Vijay Dairy (Gujarat Gas Circle) 7:00 AM 5:30 PM
8. Navyug College Circle 7:00 AM 5:30 PM
9. Zenith Hotel – 6:45 am 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
10. Bal Anath Asharam (Katargam) 6:45 AM 6:00 PM
11. Prime Arcade Complex Main Road 7:00 AM 5:30 PM
12. Subhash Garden Main Road 7:10 AM 5:20 PM

Note:-

*Participating students have to board bus from the above listed 12 stops.

* This bus routes are only for the 12th December 2015.

*None of the Fountainhead school students can come by their own vehicle (self-driving)

*Drop Off time depends on the completion of events. PE teachers or Coaches will be responsible to inform parents about the same. SMS will sent to parents in case of any delay.

*Please carry respective sports kit and proper snacks (as per friday food policy) for the event (lunch will be provided from the school).

Regards,

PE Team

Fountainhead Interschool Basketball Competition Selection List 2015-16

Fountainhead Interschool Basketball Competition Selection List 2015-16

 

Under-19 Girls

no. name std
1 Anoushka Bhavesh Jariwala 12th
2 Shivani Ashokkumar Ghantiwala 12th
3 Parvashi Manish Naik 11th
4 Muskaan Gajendra Agarwal 11th
5 Swani Sandip Shah 11th
6 Vidushi Manish Gupta 11th
7 Nishtha Madan Jain 10th
8 Riyaa Zenish Ruwala 11th

 

Under-19 Boys

no. name std
1 Krishna – Rathi 12th
2 Swaraj Vikas Patel 12th
3 Sneh Hemant Chauhan 12th
4 Dhrsaj Mitren Mashruwala 12th
5 Kushal Sandip Shah 12th
6 Yash Jaikumar Lekhwani 12th
7 Param Vipul Desai 12th
8 Shaurya Paren Mashruwala 11th
9 Vitan Praful Patel 11th
10 Khushman Ajay Adnani 12th

Under-17 Girls (A-Team)

no. name std
1 Zeal Nipun Shah 10th
2 Smriti Manjeet Dhariwal 10th
3 Mahimna Sanjeev Vyas 10th
4 Himani Snehal Pachchigar 10th
5 Dhwani Lokesh Bapna 10th
6 Samashti Snehal Patel 9th
7 Vritika Jitesh Patel 9th
8 Preet Abhay Sanghavi 9th
9 Palak Dipan Marfatia 9th
10 Khushi Amit Gajjar 9th
11 Suhani Nirav Shah 9th

 

Under-17 Girls (B-Team)

no. name std
1 Khushi Siddharth Mehta 10th
2 Rashi Nimesh Dhenia 10th
3 Yashita Rajesh Jain 10th
4 Nikhar Ankur Jariwala 10th
5 Utsavee Niraj Desai 10th
6 Subha Amit Agarwal 10th
7 Manasvi Ritesh Jariwala 10th
8 Tanishka Vikas Goyal 9th
9 Vedika Vijayendra Arya 9th
10 Sanjanaa Hiren Shah 7th
11 Vanshika Biren Vakharia 8th

 

Under-17 Boys (A-Team)

no. name std
1 Rahul Manoj Desai 10th
2 Shobhit Hitesh Gupta 10th
3 Darshan Bharat Shah 10th
4 Yash Dharmendra Lavangwala 10th
5 Shanay Samir Sanghvi 9th
6 Dhruv Rajendra Rathod 9th
7 Shrey Paresh Rathod 9th
8 Hrishi Minesh Shah 9th
9 Khush Vinod Goyal 9th

 

Under-17 Boys (B-Team)

no. name std
1 Jay Ramesh Mangukiya 10th
2 Satwik Raj Goyal 10th
3 Saket Pradeep Kejriwal 10th
4 Mudit Suresh Jain 9th
5 Pratik Ved Prakash Agarwal 9th
6 Aryan Hiren Kapasia 9th
7 Jay Dipesh Dasadia 9th
8 Mitansh Milan Desai 9th
9 Pranav Pawan Agarwal 9th

 

Under-14 Boys (A-Team)

no. name std
1 Vedant Pragnesh Trivedi 8th
2 Affan Abdul Deraiya 8th
3 Rohit Vinod Pillai 8th
4 Jai Samir Modi 8th
5 Tanay Vineet Tayal 7th
6 Jenil Dipan Shah 7th
7 Sunand Gaurav Bansal 7th
8 Harshiv Pankaj Gajjar 7th
9 Naitik Vinay Jain 8th
10 Parth Siddharth Mehta 5th
11 Harit Devang Khadepaw 8th
12 Ujjaval Dhaval Shah 8th

Under-14 Boys (B-Team)

no. name std
1 Megh Ankit Shah 6th
2 Rishabh Narayan Sultania 6th
3 Hardik Jitesh Adnani 6th
4 Kanhav Sanjay Todi 6th
5 Krish Mahendra Gadara 6th
6 Archit Rahul Agarwal 6th
7 Prasham Vinay Dhupia 6th
8 Akshit Rajesh Nigania 6th
9 Aryan Pinkeshkumar Ramsha 5th
10 Nikunj Gopal Mour 5th
11 Aarav Vikram Jariwala 5th
12 Vansh Mayur Patel 5th

Under-14 Girls (A-Team)

no. name std
1 Manya Arvind Khattri 8th
2 Shloka Chirag Shah 8th
3 Maureen Ravi Jariwala 8th
4 Vishva Vijay Patel 8th
5 Khushi Vasanth Bhaiya 8th
6 Vrinda Gopal Bubna 8th
7 Nivisha Neeraj Yadav 8th
8 Kajal Rajesh Mendiratta 8th
9 Priyanka Bharat Tulsiani 8th
10 Mallika Gautam Dawer 7th
11 Salomie Deepak Rathi 7th
12 Vanshika Chirag Modi 6th

Under-14 Girls (B-Team)

no. name std
1 Hetvi Rohit Savaliya 7th
2 Maitry Rajesh Gothi 7th
3 Kyari Nipun Shah 7th
4 Aashvi Vipul Shah 7th
5 Aahna Niraj Murarka 7th
6 Chavi Manoj Bansal 7th
7 Sanya Sohil Panjwani 7th
8 Sanya Bhavesh Jariwala 7th
9 Anushka Amaar Thakkar 7th
10 Drashti Manish Kelawala 7th
11 Ira Alok Chokhawala 7th
12 Muskaan Mukesh Bhajanka 7th

 

Note:-

*Above listed Students are selected for Fountainhead Inter school Basketball Competition  2015-16 scheduled on 12th of December 2015-16 at Fountainhead School.

* Students should carry their Basketball kit for the competition (School t-shirt, Shorts, Shoes).

*Students will be provided lunch from the school. but they also need to carry an extra lunch box for the competition.

* Bus routes will be posted on the blog for the the students.