Browsed by
Author: mohamed.jelani@fountainheadschools.org

Marcet Football Clinic at Fountainhead school for Grade 10

Marcet Football Clinic at Fountainhead school for Grade 10

Fountainhead in collaboration with Edutours, Mumbai, is arranging Marcet Football Clinic at Fountainhead school for our students:-

Introduction of EDUTOURS,

Edutours Rising Star Pvt. Ltd. is a Mumbai based sports travel company. Our school has been partnering with Edutour since many years, successfully completing trips to Delhi, Hungary, France and Austria.

They work closely with the ALL INDIA FOOTBALL FEDERATION and are responsible for managing and executing overseas training programs and tournaments for India U16, U17 and U19 respectively.

 

Marcet Football Clinic at Fountainhead school

 

Marcet Academy is a premium academy in Barcelona.One of our students, Jay Dasadia has been to Marcet Academy, Spain and has given positive feedback about the institute and their coaches.

The academy will be sending across a team of Elite Coaches to our school wherein they will train the kids and make them better footballers.

These sessions would be an hour and a half long and would be conducted after school hours as we do not intend to hamper the academic schedule of the child.

There would be a total of 5 sessions conducted for each student in the week. At the end of the week there would be a small graduation ceremony and the participants would be provided with certificates.

 

DETAILS OF THE PROGRAM:

  • The dates for this program are February 18th to February 24th, 2019.

The timings of the camp would be 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm. (Senior School students opting for this will miss their last slot)

  • The cost for this training program would be Rs 5,000. Kindly send cheque of Rs. 5,000 in the favor of “FOUNTAINHEAD EDUCATION TRUST”.

The cost includes coaching, transport, banana and energy drink and a jersey.

  • Minimum 3/4 coaches would be coming down from Spain to carry out this program.
  • This program would be open for students from grade 5 to 10.
  • A SCHOLARSHIP WOULD BE PROVIDED TO THE 2 BEST PLAYERS FROM

FOUNTAINHEAD SCHOOL PARTICIPATING IN THE PROGRAM TO TRAIN AT THE ACADEMY IN BARCELONA WITH ALL EXPENSES PAID!!

 

Click to Access the form

*NOTE:- Students not performing well academically will not be allowed to participate in the camp. This decision will be taken by Senior school management. Also we’ll need parents’ consent after registration.

Fountainhead School recommendation:

We recommend all budding football players to attend this camp. We especially encourage girl football players to attend it.
Loading…

Inter House Table Tennis & Gymnastic Competition

Inter House Table Tennis & Gymnastic Competition

Dear All,

Details of Inter house Table Tennis &  Gymnastic Competition are listed below:-

Table Tennis

  • Cycle- 26
  • Starting Date:- February 12, 2019, Tuesday
  • Grade:- 4 to 12
  • Time slot:- During the PS slot
  • Venue:- Table Tennis room
  • NOTE:- Students not reporting during their first PS slot of cycle 26, will not be allowed to participate in the inter house

Gymnastic

  • Cycle- 26
  • Starting date:- February 12, 2019, Tuesday
  • Grade 2-8
  • Time slot:- During the PS slot
  • Venue:- Gymnastic room
  • NOTE:- Students not reporting during their first PS slot of cycle 26, will not be allowed to participate in the inter house

Marcet Football Clinic at Fountainhead school for Grade 9

Marcet Football Clinic at Fountainhead school for Grade 9

Fountainhead in collaboration with Edutours, Mumbai, is arranging Marcet Football Clinic at Fountainhead school for our students:-

Introduction of EDUTOURS,

Edutours Rising Star Pvt. Ltd. is a Mumbai based sports travel company. Our school has been partnering with Edutour since many years, successfully completing trips to Delhi, Hungary, France and Austria.

They work closely with the ALL INDIA FOOTBALL FEDERATION and are responsible for managing and executing overseas training programs and tournaments for India U16, U17 and U19 respectively.

 

Marcet Football Clinic at Fountainhead school

 

Marcet Academy is a premium academy in Barcelona.One of our students, Jay Dasadia has been to Marcet Academy, Spain and has given positive feedback about the institute and their coaches.

The academy will be sending across a team of Elite Coaches to our school wherein they will train the kids and make them better footballers.

These sessions would be an hour and a half long and would be conducted after school hours as we do not intend to hamper the academic schedule of the child.

There would be a total of 5 sessions conducted for each student in the week. At the end of the week there would be a small graduation ceremony and the participants would be provided with certificates.

 

DETAILS OF THE PROGRAM:

  • The dates for this program are February 18th to February 24th, 2019.

The timings of the camp would be 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm. (Senior School students opting for this will miss their last slot)

  • The cost for this training program would be Rs 5,000. Kindly send cheque of Rs. 5,000 in the favor of “FOUNTAINHEAD EDUCATION TRUST”.

The cost includes coaching, transport, banana and energy drink and a jersey.

  • Minimum 3/4 coaches would be coming down from Spain to carry out this program.
  • This program would be open for students from grade 5 to 8.
  • A SCHOLARSHIP WOULD BE PROVIDED TO THE 2 BEST PLAYERS FROM

FOUNTAINHEAD SCHOOL PARTICIPATING IN THE PROGRAM TO TRAIN AT THE ACADEMY IN BARCELONA WITH ALL EXPENSES PAID!!

 

Fill this form before 31st December 2018

 

Fountainhead School recommendation:

We recommend all budding football players to attend this camp. We especially encourage girl football players to attend it.
Loading…

Inter House Skating and Taekwondo

Inter House Skating and Taekwondo

Dear Parents,

Please take a note of the following Inter House competition:

 

  • Taekwondo:

 

 

    • Cycle- 22
    • Date: 8 January 2019
    • Grade 2 to 12
    • Register your name with Ashmi ma’am or Saif sir by 7 January 2019.
    • Inter House competition will happen during PS slot

 

  • Selection of Inter School will also happen through inter house competition

 

 

 

  • Skating:

 

 

    • Cycle- 23
    • Date: 17 January 2019
    • Grade 2-6
    • Inter House competition will happen during P.S. Slot. Interested students have to report at Skating rink during their PS slot.

 

  • Selection of Inter School will also happen through inter house competition

 

 

*Note: No late entries will be entertained

Athletics Meet Results

Athletics Meet Results

Results of Athletics Meet

Top Performers of the Grade

No. NAME GRADE HOUSE EVENT GENDER TIMING RESULT
1 Harsh Dalal Grade 6 Unity 100 Mtr M 15.12 1
2 Sunay Kabra Grade 6 Unity 100 Mtr M 15.63 2
3 Rachit Kajriwal Grade 6 Dignity 100 Mtr M 16.08 3
4 Jiyaa Parchwani Grade 6 Dignity 100 Mtr F 14.86 1
5 Vrusha Chheda Grade 6 Liberty 100 Mtr F 16.31 2
6 Khayati Chopra Grade 6 Liberty 100 Mtr F 16.5 3
7 Harsh Dalal Grade 6 Unity 200 Meters M 32.15 1
8 Sunay Kabra Grade 6 Unity 200 Meters M 33.41 2
9 Krish Babariya Grade 6 Liberty 200 Meters M 34.78 3
10 Jiyaa Parchwani Grade 6 Dignity 200 Meters F 31.97 1
11 Vrusha Chedda Grade 6 Liberty 200 Meters F 34.46 2
12 Khayati Chopra Grade 6 Liberty 200 Meters F 35.87 3
13 Sunay Kabra Grade 6 Unity 400 Meters M 1.16.52 1
14 Tanay Mandhana Grade 6 Integrity 400 Meters M 1.20.61 2
15 Rachit Kejriwal Grade 6 Dignity 400 Meters M 1.20.72 3
16 Parisha Thakkar Grade 6 Liberty 400 Meters F 1.21.19 1
17 Khayati Chopra Grade 6 Liberty 400 Meters F 1.26.80 2
18 Prisha Juneja Grade 6 Integrity 400 Meters F 1.31.88 3
19 Hitansh Doshi Grade 6 Liberty 600 Meters M 2.07.67 1
20 Agastya Agarwal Grade 6 Unity 600 Meters M 2.10.68 2
21 Meet Thumar Grade 6 Liberty 600 Meters M 2.18.42 3
22 Prisha Juneja Grade 6 Integrity 600 Meters F 2.24.76 1
23 Khayati Chopra Grade 6 Liberty 600 Meters F 2.25.03 2
24 Bhavya Bhattar Grade 6 Liberty 600 Meters F 2.38.69 3
25 Aday Bhargav Grade 6 Integrity Shot Put M 7.32 1
26 Param Agarwal Grade 6 Liberty Shot Put M 6.82 2
27 Zayed Memon Grade 6 Integrity Shot Put M 6.51 3
28 Jiyaa Parchwani Grade 6 Dignity Shot Put F 6.25 1
29 Chahna Shah Grade 6 Liberty Shot Put F 5.33 2
30 Yashvi Sheth Grade 6 Dignity Shot Put F 5.18 3
31 Krish Babariya Grade 6 Liberty Hurdles M 16.67 1
32 Renit Rathod Grade 6 Unity Hurdles M 16.98 2
33 Hitansh Doshi Grade 6 Liberty Hurdles M 17.55 3
34 Vrusha Chheda Grade 6 Liberty Hurdles F 17.98 1
35 Unnati Surana Grade 6 Dignity Hurdles F 18.25 2
36 Chahna Shah Grade 6 Liberty Hurdles F 18.43 3
37 Krrish Babarya Grade 6 Liberty High Jump M 1.22 1
38 Murtuza Karachiwala Grade 6 Integrity High Jump M 1.2 2
39 Arya Shah Grade 6 Dignity High Jump M 1.18 3
40 Jiyaa Parchwani Grade 6 Dignity High Jump F 1.16 1
41 Bhavya Bhattar Grade 6 Liberty High Jump F 1.14 2
42 Chahna Shah Grade 6 Liberty High Jump F 1.12 3
43 Renit Rathod Grade 6 Unity Long Jump M 3.45 1
44 Adi Shah Grade 6 Integrity Long Jump M 3.42 2
45 Yagya Bisani Grade 6 Integrity Long Jump M 3.19 3
46 Parisha Thakkar Grade 6 Liberty Long Jump F 2.78 1
47 Kavya Shah Grade 6 Integrity Long Jump F 2.62 2
48 Khushi Chopra Grade 6 Unity Long Jump F 2.2 3

Athletics Meet Result

Athletics Meet Result

Results of Athletic Meet

Top performers of the grade

No. NAME GRADE HOUSE EVENT GENDER TIMING RESULT
1 Mahimnasing Gohil Grade 5 Integrity 100 Mtr M 16.82 1
2 Brij Laddha Grade 5 Liberty 100 Mtr M 17.28 2
3 Yatna Sheth Grade 5 Dignity 100 Mtr M 17.69 3
4 Devanshi Jindal Grade 5 Integrity 100 Mtr F 16.61 1
5 Kaya Bhatia Grade 5 Unity 100 Mtr F 17.53 2
6 Yomika Kheni Grade 5 Integrity 100 Mtr F 17.81 3
7 Mahimnasingh Gohil Grade 5 Integrity 200 Meters M 36.41 1
8 Brij Laddha Grade 5 Liberty 200 Meters M 37.41 2
9 Sarvam Shah Grade 5 Liberty 200 Meters M 37.71 3
10 Devanshi Jindal Grade 5 Integrity 200 Meters F 36.09 1
11 Yomika Kheni Grade 5 Integrity 200 Meters F 37.21 2
12 Kaya Bhatia Grade 5 Unity 200 Meters F 37.46 3
13 Mahimnasinh Gohil Grade 5 Integrity 400 Meters M 1.26.25 1
14 Sarvam Shah Grade 5 Liberty 400 Meters M 1.26.43 2
15 Mitaksh Malpani Grade 5 Integrity 400 Meters M 1.29.43 3
16 Yomika Kheni Grade 5 Integrity 400 Meters F 1.29.06 1
17 Jal Gajjar Grade 5 Integrity 400 Meters F 1.31.07 2
18 Sanjana Shah Grade 5 Liberty 400 Meters F 1.35.03 3
19 Sarvam Shah Grade 5 Liberty 600 Meters M 2.22.91 1
20 Yatna Sheth Grade 5 Dignity 600 Meters M 2.31.76 2
21 Meet Patel Grade 5 Liberty 600 Meters M 2.32.28 3
22 Devina Jindal Grade 5 Unity 600 Meters F 2.49.93 1
23 Harshika Baid Grade 5 Unity 600 Meters F 2.53.28 2
24 Meet Patel Grade 5 Liberty 600 Meters F 2.32.28 3
25 Dhruvin Savalia Grade 5 Liberty Shot Put M 6.93 1
26 Karnak Gabani Grade 5 Integrity Shot Put M 5.26 2
27 Sharan Khurana Grade 5 Unity Shot Put M 5.09 3
28 Yana Beladia Grade 5 Dignity Shot Put F 4.91 1
29 Aadya Jain Grade 5 Unity Shot Put F 4.09 2
30 Hiya Madhwani Grade 5 Unity Shot Put F 3.98 3
31 Mitaksh Malpani Grade 5 Integrity Hurdles M 18 1
32 Adi shah Grade 5 Integrity Hurdles M 18.27 2
33 Mahimnasinh Gohil Grade 5 Integrity Hurdles M 18.57 3
34 Yomika Kheni Grade 5 Integrity Hurdles F 18.75 1
35 Twishi Ruchandani Grade 5 Integrity Hurdles F 19.19 2
36 Kaya Bhatia Grade 5 Unity Hurdles F 19.84 3
37 Brij Laddha Grade 5 Liberty High Jump M 1.1 1
38 Mitaksh Malpani Grade 5 Integrity High Jump M 1.06 2
39 Prasham Kothari Grade 5 Integrity High Jump M 1.04 3
40 Sanjana Shah Grade 5 Liberty High Jump F 1.02 1
41 Suhani Agarwal Grade 5 Liberty High Jump F 0.98 2
42 Harshika Baid Grade 5 Unity High Jump F 0.94 3
43 Amaan Alika Grade 5 Unity Long Jump M 3.03 1
44 Mitaksh Malpani Grade 5 Integrity Long Jump M 2.82 2
45 Mahimnasinh Gohil Grade 5 Integrity Long Jump M 2.75 3
46 Kaya Bhatia Grade 5 Unity Long Jump F 2.87 1
47 Saanvee Jain Grade 5 Integrity Long Jump F 2.39 2
48 Yana Beladia Grade 5 Unity Long Jump F 2.45 3

Sports Day Results

Sports Day Results

Results of Sports day Athletic Events

Top performers of the grade

 

No. NAME GRADE HOUSE EVENT GENDER TIMING RESULT
1 Mannan Jain Grade 4 Dignity 100 Mtr M 17.91 1
2 Vihaan Desai Grade 4 Dignity 100 Mtr M 18.03 2
3 Tushya Patel Grade 4 Integrity 100 Mtr M 18.34 3
4 Reet Rathod Grade 4 Liberty 100 Mtr F 19.38 1
5 Srushti Savani Grade 4 Integrity 100 Mtr F 19.46 2
6 Priyanshi Bhavsar Grade 4 Dignity 100 Mtr F 19.48 3
7 DevDivyanshu Bhuyan Grade 4 Liberty Standing Broad Jump M 1.59 1
8 Aaryan Singh Grade 4 Integrity Standing Broad Jump M 1.59 1
9 Anush Patel Grade 4 Liberty Standing Broad Jump M 1.58 2
10 Meer Desai Grade 4 Dignity Standing Broad Jump M 1.57 3
11 Vaidehee Donga Grade 4 Unity Standing Broad Jump F 1.53 1
12 Pal Patel Grade 4 Dignity Standing Broad Jump F 1.49 2
13 Mishty Shah Grade 4 Liberty Standing Broad Jump F 1.32 3
14 Vivaan Desai Grade 4 Liberty Shot Put M 6.29 1
15 Vivaan Singh Grade 4 Liberty Shot Put M 5.81 2
16 Dhanvin Chokkas Grade 4 Unity Shot Put M 5.6 3
17 Vaidehee Donga Grade 4 Unity Shot Put F 4.81 1
18 Simone Kothari Grade 4 Liberty Shot Put F 4.72 2
19 Saumya Gupta Grade 4 Integrity Shot Put F 4.65 3
20 Aarya Desai Grade 4 Liberty Hurdles M 11.68 1
21 Vivaan Singh Grade 4 Liberty Hurdles M 12.21 2
22 Navaan Desai Grade 4 Dignity Hurdles M 12.26 3
23 Zeal Chhatiawala Grade 4 Liberty Hurdles F 13.17 1
24 Reet Rathod Grade 4 Liberty Hurdles F 13.19 2
25 Aanya Ruwala Grade 4 Integrity Hurdles F 13.46 3
26 Aarya Desai Grade 4 Liberty 200 Meters M 37.23 1
27 Aarav Dhamelia Grade 4 Liberty 200 Meters M 37.46 2
28 Navaan Desai Grade 4 Dignity 200 Meters M 37.86 3
29 Navya Poddar Grade 4 Integrity 200 Meters F 40.39 1
30 Priyanshi Bhavsar Grade 4 Dignity 200 Meters F 40.68 2
31 Zeal Chhatiawala Grade 4 Liberty 200 Meters F 40.86 3